16 September 2017 Tables

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

20

18

0

0

1

0

1

74

76

372

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

20

9

3

0

3

1

4

61

55

274

 

Thoresby Colliery

20

9

3

0

3

0

5

57

60

273

 

Cuckney 2nd

20

8

1

1

3

0

7

53

65

248

 

Anston

20

8

0

1

1

2

8

59

66

236

-1

Clipstone Welfare

20

8

1

0

2

2

7

44

53

216

-3

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

20

6

1

0

3

2

8

46

49

198

-1

Ordsall Bridon

20

4

2

0

3

2

9

47

53

190

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

20

6

0

0

4

0

10

37

49

177

-5

Glapwell Colliery

20

3

1

0

3

2

11

46

51

164

-1

Edwinstowe

20

4

0

0

2

1

13

37

49

148

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

22

13

0

1

1

0

7

58

74

297

-3

Worksop

22

12

0

0

4

1

5

58

69

295

-2

Whitwell

22

11

1

0

1

0

9

61

67

274

-2

Everton

22

8

4

0

2

1

7

64

56

269

-1

Lea & Roses

22

8

2

0

4

3

5

55

60

260

-1

Clumber Park

22

7

4

0

3

0

8

55

57

254

 

Kiveton Park Colliery

22

6

4

0

2

3

7

52

65

247

 

Grassmoor Works

22

7

1

0

4

6

4

49

68

242

-5

Killamarsh

22

5

3

1

2

4

7

47

64

224

-3

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

22

8

1

0

2

1

10

50

56

221

-5

Welbeck 2nd

22

6

3

0

1

3

9

46

62

218

-4

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

22

3

0

0

2

1

16

26

25

80

-21

                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

20

14

1

0

1

1

3

65

74

325

 

Harthill

20

12

3

0

1

0

4

58

68

306

 

Bawtry

20

10

2

0

1

0

7

61

68

275

 

Waleswood Sports

20

10

1

0

2

1

6

55

63

261

-1

Farnsfield 2nd

20

10

1

0

2

2

5

50

56

252

 

Milton

20

6

2

0

3

2

7

57

59

230

 

Anston 2nd

20

6

0

0

3

5

6

56

55

210

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

20

6

2

1

2

0

9

42

54

202

-4

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

20

5

0

0

5

3

7

40

47

183

 

Mansfield

20

3

2

0

2

0

13

34

41

143

 

Killamarsh 2nd

20

1

0

1

2

0

16

25

42

97

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Retford

20

10

3

0

3

0

4

63

63

294

 

Welbeck 3rd

20

10

2

0

4

1

3

56

59

281

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

20

10

0

1

2

0

7

49

64

251

 

Clumber Park 2nd

20

10

0

0

2

0

8

53

64

248

-1

Cuckney 3rd

20

8

0

2

4

2

4

42

62

240

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

20

7

1

0

4

4

4

46

57

229

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

20

8

1

1

4

0

6

45

49

219

-11

Blyth

20

7

0

0

5

0

8

50

49

213

 

Teversal

20

7

0

0

5

1

7

33

47

196

 

Wadworth

20

2

0

0

3

0

15

17

54

113

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

20

2

2

0

0

1

15

24

32

32

-70

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

22

9

7

0

3

0

3

72

74

342

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

22

11

2

0

4

1

4

67

66

301

-10

Thoresby Park

22

12

0

0

3

3

4

48

77

299

6

Sherwood Colliery

22

12

1

0

3

0

6

51

63

285

-1

Misterton

22

9

0

0

4

1

8

43

57

234

 

Milton 2nd

22

8

2

0

3

1

8

46

61

233

-10

Wiseton

22

9

0

0

3

0

10

43

61

230

 

Everton 2nd

22

6

2

0

2

3

9

47

62

219

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

22

6

2

0

1

2

11

46

70

217

-1

Worksop 2nd

22

6

2

0

3

3

8

41

59

216

 

South Normanton

22

5

0

0

2

4

11

37

63

178

-2

East Drayton

22

5

0

0

1

0

16

20

44

89

-41

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

22

15

3

0

2

0

2

73

78

372

-1

Rockware

22

13

2

0

2

0

5

65

70

328

5

Bilsthorpe

22

13

1

0

3

0

5

57

71

312

 

Anston 3rd

22

13

0

0

2

0

7

49

71

286

-2

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

22

11

0

0

3

2

6

46

67

273

6

Lea & Roses 2nd

22

11

1

0

1

1

8

53

66

269

 

Harthill 2nd

22

9

1

0

4

1

7

42

50

230

-6

Grassmoor Works 2nd

22

10

0

0

1

1

10

45

58

201

-30

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

22

6

0

0

2

0

14

30

59

152

-21

Aston Hall 3rd

22

4

1

0

4

1

12

31

44

119

-40

Clumber Park 3rd

22

2

0

0

2

2

16

26

37

103

 

Nomads

22

1

0

0

4

1

16

14

27

34

-45

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

22

15

4

0

2

0

1

75

73

380

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

22

16

0

0

1

2

3

60

79

341

 

Farnsfield 3rd

22

10

3

0

5

1

3

48

59

289

 

Woodsetts

22

10

4

0

1

0

7

53

66

285

 

Langwith

22

7

3

0

4

0

8

48

52

238

 

Todwick

22

7

2

0

2

1

10

49

51

218

 

Welbeck 4th

22

5

2

0

4

4

7

50

54

216

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

22

4

3

0

3

3

9

44

48

194

 

Teversal 2nd

22

6

0

0

6

1

9

40

43

183

-10

Killamarsh 3rd

22

4

1

0

3

5

9

37

47

170

 

Cuckney 4th

22

5

1

0

2

4

10

31

48

139

-30

Clumber Park 4th

22

2

1

0

1

3

15

21

36

93

-10

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

18

13

1

0

0

1

3

57

65

290

 

Ollerton Colliery

18

12

2

0

1

0

3

54

58

271

-11

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

18

12

1

0

0

0

5

45

62

261

 

Blyth 2nd

18

7

3

0

2

0

6

39

51

216

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

18

6

2

0

2

0

8

36

41

151

-30

Anston 4th

18

5

0

0

2

3

8

31

46

145

-10

Mansfield 3rd

18

5

0

0

3

3

7

21

40

125

-20

Milton 3rd

18

4

0

0

2

2

10

18

37

98

-21

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

18

7

0

0

1

0

10

24

35

85

-64

Wiseton 2nd

18

3

0

0

1

0

14

13

45

80

-20

Ordsall Bridon 2nd, Edwinstowe 2nd, Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Milton 2nd, Aston Hall 3rd, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Lea & Roses 3rd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery, Thurcroft & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Anston 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Waleswood Sports, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, Sherwood Colliery, South Normanton, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Shirebrook, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery & Thurcroft have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Blidworth Colliery Welfare, Clipstone Welfare, Glapwell Colliery, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Everton, Grassmoor Works, Lea & Roses, Ordsall Bridon 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, West Indian Cavaliers 2nd, Whitwell & Worksop have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Notts & Arnold Amateur have had a point deducted for failing to provide a scorer.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd have had points deducted following a disciplinary hearing.

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd, Anston 3rd, Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Thoresby Park, Anston 3rd, Papplewick & Linby 3rd and Rockware have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3, and Thurcroft have withdrawn from Division 7, and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...