9 September 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

20

18

0

0

1

0

1

74

76

372

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

20

9

3

0

3

1

4

61

55

274

 

Thoresby Colliery

20

9

3

0

3

0

5

57

60

273

 

Cuckney 2nd

20

8

1

1

3

0

7

53

65

248

 

Anston

20

8

0

1

1

2

8

59

66

236

-1

Clipstone Welfare

20

8

1

0

2

2

7

44

53

216

-3

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

20

6

1

0

3

2

8

46

49

198

-1

Ordsall Bridon

20

4

2

0

3

2

9

47

53

190

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

20

6

0

0

4

0

10

37

49

177

-5

Glapwell Colliery

20

3

1

0

3

2

11

46

51

164

-1

Edwinstowe

20

4

0

0

2

1

13

37

49

148

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop

21

12

0

0

4

1

4

55

68

291

-2

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

21

12

0

1

1

0

7

54

70

277

-3

Whitwell

21

11

1

0

1

0

8

60

65

271

-2

Lea & Roses

21

8

2

0

4

3

4

55

56

256

-1

Everton

21

7

4

0

2

1

7

61

53

251

-1

Kiveton Park Colliery

21

6

4

0

2

3

6

52

63

245

 

Clumber Park

21

6

4

0

3

0

8

51

53

234

 

Grassmoor Works

21

7

1

0

4

5

4

46

64

233

-5

Welbeck 2nd

21

6

3

0

1

3

8

44

60

214

-4

Killamarsh

21

5

2

1

2

4

7

43

61

207

-3

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

21

7

1

0

2

1

10

46

52

201

-5

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

21

2

0

0

2

1

16

23

22

62

-21

                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

19

13

1

0

1

1

3

61

70

305

 

Harthill

19

11

3

0

1

0

4

55

68

291

 

Bawtry

19

10

2

0

1

0

6

61

64

271

 

Waleswood Sports

19

10

1

0

2

1

5

54

59

256

-1

Farnsfield 2nd

19

9

1

0

2

2

5

46

52

232

 

Milton

19

6

2

0

3

2

6

54

58

226

 

Anston 2nd

19

5

0

0

3

5

6

53

52

192

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

19

5

2

1

2

0

9

38

50

183

-3

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

19

5

0

0

5

3

6

36

46

178

 

Mansfield

19

3

2

0

2

0

12

32

41

141

 

Killamarsh 2nd

20

1

0

1

2

0

16

25

42

97

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Retford

19

10

2

0

3

0

4

59

61

278

 

Welbeck 3rd

19

9

2

0

4

1

3

52

55

261

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

20

10

0

1

2

0

7

49

64

251

 

Cuckney 3rd

20

8

0

2

4

2

4

42

62

240

 

Clumber Park 2nd

19

9

0

0

2

0

8

49

60

228

-1

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

19

7

1

0

4

3

4

44

53

221

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

19

8

1

1

4

0

5

45

45

215

-11

Teversal

20

7

0

0

5

1

7

33

47

196

 

Blyth

19

6

0

0

5

0

8

46

45

193

 

Wadworth

19

2

0

0

3

0

14

17

51

110

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

19

2

2

0

0

1

14

24

28

28

-70

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

21

8

7

0

3

0

3

68

70

322

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

21

10

2

0

4

1

4

63

62

281

-10

Thoresby Park

21

11

0

0

3

3

4

44

73

279

6

Sherwood Colliery

21

11

1

0

3

0

6

47

59

265

-1

Milton 2nd

21

8

2

0

3

1

7

46

61

243

 

Misterton

21

9

0

0

4

1

7

42

54

230

 

Wiseton

21

9

0

0

3

0

9

43

61

230

 

Everton 2nd

21

6

2

0

2

3

8

47

58

215

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

21

5

2

0

1

2

11

42

66

197

-1

Worksop 2nd

21

5

2

0

3

3

8

37

55

196

 

South Normanton

21

5

0

0

2

4

10

35

59

172

-2

East Drayton

21

5

0

0

1

0

15

20

43

88

-41

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

21

14

3

0

2

0

2

69

74

352

-1

Bilsthorpe

21

13

1

0

3

0

4

57

70

311

 

Rockware

21

12

2

0

2

0

5

61

66

303

 

Anston 3rd

21

13

0

0

2

0

6

49

69

294

8

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

21

10

0

0

3

2

6

42

63

253

6

Lea & Roses 2nd

21

10

1

0

1

1

8

49

62

249

 

Harthill 2nd

21

8

1

0

4

1

7

38

46

210

-6

Grassmoor Works 2nd

21

9

0

0

1

1

10

41

54

181

-30

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

21

6

0

0

2

0

13

27

55

145

-21

Aston Hall 3rd

21

4

1

0

4

1

11

31

44

119

-40

Clumber Park 3rd

21

2

0

0

2

2

15

26

34

100

 

Nomads

21

1

0

0

4

1

15

14

27

44

-35

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

21

14

4

0

2

0

1

71

69

360

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

21

16

0

0

1

2

2

59

76

337

 

Farnsfield 3rd

21

9

3

0

5

1

3

44

55

269

 

Woodsetts

21

9

4

0

1

0

7

49

62

265

 

Langwith

21

7

3

0

4

0

7

48

49

235

 

Todwick

21

7

2

0

2

0

10

46

50

212

 

Welbeck 4th

21

5

1

0

4

4

7

47

51

200

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

21

4

3

0

3

3

8

44

47

193

 

Teversal 2nd

22

6

0

0

6

1

9

40

43

183

-10

Killamarsh 3rd

22

4

1

0

3

5

9

37

47

170

 

Cuckney 4th

21

4

1

0

2

4

10

27

44

119

-30

Clumber Park 4th

21

2

1

0

1

3

14

21

36

103

 
                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

17

12

1

0

0

1

3

53

61

270

 

Ollerton Colliery

17

11

2

0

1

0

3

50

54

252

-10

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

17

11

1

0

0

0

5

41

58

241

 

Blyth 2nd

17

7

3

0

2

0

5

39

47

212

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

18

6

2

0

2

0

8

36

41

151

-30

Anston 4th

17

5

0

0

2

3

7

31

46

145

-10

Mansfield 3rd

17

5

0

0

3

3

6

21

39

124

-20

Milton 3rd

18

4

0

0

2

2

10

18

37

98

-21

Wiseton 2nd

17

3

0

0

1

0

13

13

45

90

-10

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

17

6

0

0

1

0

10

20

31

66

-63

Ordsall Bridon 2nd, Edwinstowe 2nd, Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Aston Hall 3rd, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Lea & Roses 3rd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery, Thurcroft & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Anston 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Waleswood Sports, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, Sherwood Colliery, South Normanton, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Shirebrook, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Milton 3rd & Thurcroft have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Blidworth Colliery Welfare, Clipstone Welfare, Glapwell Colliery, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Everton, Grassmoor Works, Lea & Roses, Ordsall Bridon 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, West Indian Cavaliers 2nd, Whitwell & Worksop have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Notts & Arnold Amateur have had a point deducted for failing to provide a scorer.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd have had points deducted following a disciplinary hearing.

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd, Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Thoresby Park, Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3, and Thurcroft have withdrawn from Division 7, and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...