2 September 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

19

17

0

0

1

0

1

70

72

352

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

19

8

3

0

3

1

4

57

51

254

 

Thoresby Colliery

19

8

3

0

3

0

5

53

56

253

 

Cuckney 2nd

19

8

1

1

2

0

7

53

65

242

 

Anston

20

8

0

1

1

2

8

59

66

236

-1

Clipstone Welfare

19

8

1

0

2

2

6

44

49

213

-2

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

19

6

1

0

3

2

7

46

47

196

-1

Ordsall Bridon

19

4

2

0

3

2

8

47

52

189

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

19

6

0

0

3

0

10

37

49

172

-4

Edwinstowe

19

4

0

0

2

1

12

37

45

144

 

Glapwell Colliery

19

2

1

0

3

2

11

42

47

144

-1

                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop

20

11

0

0

4

1

4

51

64

271

-2

Whitwell

20

11

1

0

1

0

7

60

63

269

-2

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

20

11

0

1

1

0

7

50

66

257

-3

Lea & Roses

20

8

2

0

3

3

4

55

56

250

-1

Kiveton Park Colliery

20

6

4

0

2

3

5

52

60

242

 

Everton

20

6

4

0

2

1

7

57

53

235

-1

Clumber Park

20

6

4

0

2

0

8

51

53

228

 

Grassmoor Works

20

7

1

0

3

5

4

46

64

227

-5

Welbeck 2nd

20

6

3

0

1

3

7

44

60

214

-4

Killamarsh

20

5

2

1

1

4

7

43

61

201

-3

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

20

6

1

0

2

1

10

42

48

181

-5

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

20

2

0

0

2

1

15

23

22

62

-21

                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

18

12

1

0

1

1

3

61

66

289

 

Harthill

18

10

3

0

1

0

4

55

65

276

 

Bawtry

18

10

2

0

1

0

5

61

63

270

 

Waleswood Sports

18

10

1

0

1

1

5

54

59

250

-1

Farnsfield 2nd

18

9

1

0

1

2

5

46

52

226

 

Milton

18

6

2

0

2

2

6

50

55

213

 

Anston 2nd

18

5

0

0

2

5

6

53

48

182

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

18

5

2

1

1

0

9

38

50

177

-3

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

18

5

0

0

4

3

6

36

46

172

 

Mansfield

18

3

2

0

2

0

11

32

41

141

 

Killamarsh 2nd

20

1

0

1

2

0

16

25

42

97

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Retford

18

10

2

0

2

0

4

56

58

266

 

Welbeck 3rd

18

9

2

0

3

1

3

52

55

255

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

20

10

0

1

2

0

7

49

64

251

 

Cuckney 3rd

19

8

0

2

3

2

4

42

62

234

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

18

7

1

0

3

3

4

44

49

211

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

18

8

1

1

3

0

5

45

45

210

-10

Clumber Park 2nd

18

8

0

0

2

0

8

45

56

208

-1

Teversal

19

7

0

0

4

1

7

33

47

190

 

Blyth

18

6

0

0

4

0

8

43

44

183

 

Wadworth

18

2

0

0

2

0

14

17

47

100

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

18

2

2

0

0

1

13

24

28

38

-60

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

20

8

7

0

2

0

3

68

66

312

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

20

10

2

0

3

1

4

63

62

275

-10

Sherwood Colliery

20

11

1

0

2

0

6

47

59

259

-1

Thoresby Park

20

10

0

0

3

3

4

40

69

259

6

Milton 2nd

20

8

2

0

2

1

7

46

61

237

 

Misterton

20

9

0

0

3

1

7

42

54

224

 

Wiseton

20

9

0

0

2

0

9

43

60

223

 

Everton 2nd

20

6

2

0

1

3

8

45

57

206

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

21

5

2

0

1

2

11

42

66

197

-1

Worksop 2nd

20

5

2

0

2

3

8

37

55

190

 

South Normanton

21

5

0

0

2

4

10

35

59

172

-2

East Drayton

20

5

0

0

1

0

14

20

42

87

-41

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

20

13

3

0

2

0

2

65

70

332

-1

Bilsthorpe

20

13

1

0

2

0

4

57

66

301

 

Rockware

20

12

2

0

1

0

5

59

64

293

 

Anston 3rd

20

13

0

0

2

0

5

49

65

290

8

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

20

10

0

0

2

2

6

42

63

247

6

Lea & Roses 2nd

20

9

1

0

1

1

8

45

58

229

 

Harthill 2nd

20

8

1

0

3

1

7

38

46

204

-6

Grassmoor Works 2nd

21

9

0

0

1

1

10

41

54

181

-30

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

20

6

0

0

1

0

13

27

55

139

-21

Aston Hall 3rd

20

4

1

0

3

1

11

31

44

113

-40

Clumber Park 3rd

20

2

0

0

2

2

14

26

33

99

 

Nomads

21

1

0

0

4

1

15

14

27

44

-35

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

20

13

4

0

2

0

1

67

65

340

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

20

15

0

0

1

2

2

55

72

317

 

Farnsfield 3rd

20

9

3

0

4

1

3

44

55

263

 

Woodsetts

20

9

4

0

1

0

6

49

59

262

 

Langwith

20

7

3

0

3

0

7

48

49

229

 

Todwick

20

7

2

0

1

0

10

42

49

201

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

21

4

3

0

3

3

8

44

47

193

 

Welbeck 4th

20

5

1

0

3

4

7

46

47

189

 

Teversal 2nd

21

6

0

0

5

1

9

40

43

177

-10

Killamarsh 3rd

21

4

1

0

2

5

9

37

47

164

 

Cuckney 4th

21

4

1

0

2

4

10

27

44

119

-30

Clumber Park 4th

20

2

1

0

1

3

13

21

36

103

 
                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

16

11

1

0

0

1

3

49

57

250

 

Ollerton Colliery

16

11

2

0

0

0

3

50

54

246

-10

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

16

11

0

0

0

0

5

41

55

228

 

Blyth 2nd

16

6

3

0

2

0

5

35

43

192

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

18

6

2

0

2

0

8

36

41

151

-30

Anston 4th

16

5

0

0

1

3

7

31

46

139

-10

Mansfield 3rd

16

5

0

0

3

2

6

21

35

118

-20

Milton 3rd

18

4

0

0

2

2

10

18

37

98

-21

Wiseton 2nd

16

3

0

0

1

0

12

13

42

87

-10

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

16

6

0

0

1

0

9

20

31

76

-53

Ordsall Bridon 2nd, Edwinstowe 2nd, Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Aston Hall 3rd, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Lea & Roses 3rd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery, Thurcroft & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Anston 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Waleswood Sports, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, Sherwood Colliery, South Normanton, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Shirebrook, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Milton 3rd & Thurcroft have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Blidworth Colliery Welfare, Clipstone Welfare, Glapwell Colliery, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Everton, Grassmoor Works, Lea & Roses, Ordsall Bridon 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, West Indian Cavaliers 2nd, Whitwell & Worksop have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Notts & Arnold Amateur have had a point deducted for failing to provide a scorer.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd have had points deducted following a disciplinary hearing.

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd, Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Thoresby Park, Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3, and Thurcroft have withdrawn from Division 7, and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...