28 August 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

18

16

0

0

1

0

1

66

68

332

 

Thoresby Colliery

18

8

3

0

3

0

4

51

54

249

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

18

7

3

0

3

1

4

54

48

236

 

Cuckney 2nd

18

7

1

1

2

0

7

49

61

222

 

Anston

19

7

0

1

1

2

8

55

62

216

-1

Clipstone Welfare

18

8

1

0

2

2

5

44

47

211

-2

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

18

6

1

0

3

2

6

44

46

193

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur

19

6

0

0

3

0

10

37

49

172

-4

Ordsall Bridon

18

3

2

0

3

2

8

43

48

169

 

Glapwell Colliery

18

2

1

0

3

2

10

39

46

140

-1

Edwinstowe

18

4

0

0

2

1

11

34

43

139

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop

19

11

0

0

4

1

3

49

63

268

-2

Whitwell

19

10

1

0

1

0

7

56

59

249

-2

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

19

10

0

1

1

0

7

46

62

237

-3

Kiveton Park Colliery

19

6

4

0

2

3

4

50

57

237

 

Lea & Roses

19

7

2

0

3

3

4

53

54

234

-1

Grassmoor Works

19

7

1

0

3

4

4

45

61

221

-5

Everton

18

5

4

0

2

1

7

53

49

215

-1

Clumber Park

19

6

3

0

2

0

8

47

50

211

 

Killamarsh

19

5

2

1

1

4

6

43

58

198

-3

Welbeck 2nd

19

6

2

0

1

3

7

40

56

196

-4

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

19

6

1

0

2

0

10

39

47

175

-5

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

19

2

0

0

2

1

14

23

22

62

-21

                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

17

11

1

0

1

1

3

57

62

269

 

Harthill

17

9

3

0

1

0

4

52

61

257

 

Bawtry

17

9

2

0

1

0

5

57

59

250

 

Waleswood Sports

17

10

1

0

1

1

4

51

58

246

-1

Farnsfield 2nd

18

9

1

0

1

2

5

46

52

226

 

Milton

17

6

2

0

2

2

5

50

51

209

 

Anston 2nd

17

5

0

0

2

4

6

51

46

176

-1

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

17

5

0

0

4

3

5

36

43

169

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

17

5

1

1

1

0

9

34

47

160

-3

Mansfield

17

2

2

0

2

0

11

28

37

121

 

Killamarsh 2nd

19

1

0

1

2

0

15

24

40

94

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

19

10

0

1

2

0

6

49

60

247

 

Retford

17

9

2

0

2

0

4

52

54

246

 

Welbeck 3rd

17

8

2

0

3

1

3

48

53

237

 

Cuckney 3rd

19

8

0

2

3

2

4

42

62

234

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

17

8

1

1

3

0

4

42

44

206

-10

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

17

6

1

0

3

3

4

40

45

191

 

Clumber Park 2nd

17

7

0

0

2

0

8

43

52

190

-1

Teversal

18

7

0

0

4

1

6

31

45

186

 

Blyth

17

6

0

0

4

0

7

39

43

178

 

Wadworth

17

1

0

0

2

0

14

13

43

80

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

17

2

2

0

0

1

12

24

27

37

-60

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

19

8

6

0

2

0

3

64

62

294

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

19

10

2

0

3

0

4

60

60

278

 

Sherwood Colliery

19

10

1

0

2

0

6

43

55

239

-1

Milton 2nd

19

8

2

0

2

1

6

46

59

235

 

Thoresby Park

19

9

0

0

3

3

4

36

65

233

 

Misterton

19

9

0

0

3

1

6

42

50

220

 

Everton 2nd

19

6

2

0

1

3

7

45

57

206

 

Wiseton

19

8

0

0

2

0

9

39

56

203

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

20

4

2

0

1

2

11

38

62

177

-1

Worksop 2nd

19

4

2

0

2

3

8

33

51

170

 

South Normanton

20

5

0

0

2

4

9

32

56

166

-2

East Drayton

19

5

0

0

1

0

13

20

38

83

-41

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

19

12

3

0

2

0

2

61

66

312

-1

Rockware

19

12

2

0

1

0

4

56

62

288

 

Bilsthorpe

19

12

1

0

2

0

4

53

62

281

 

Anston 3rd

19

12

0

0

2

0

5

45

61

270

8

Lea & Roses 2nd

19

9

1

0

1

1

7

45

56

227

 

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

19

9

0

0

2

2

6

38

59

227

6

Harthill 2nd

19

8

1

0

3

1

6

38

46

204

-6

Grassmoor Works 2nd

20

8

0

0

1

1

10

37

50

161

-30

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

19

6

0

0

1

0

12

27

53

137

-21

Clumber Park 3rd

19

2

0

0

2

2

13

22

33

95

 

Aston Hall 3rd

19

3

1

0

3

1

11

27

40

93

-40

Nomads

20

1

0

0

4

1

14

14

27

45

-34

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

19

12

4

0

2

0

1

63

61

320

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

19

14

0

0

1

2

2

51

68

297

 

Woodsetts

19

9

4

0

1

0

5

49

57

260

 

Farnsfield 3rd

19

8

3

0

4

1

3

40

51

243

 

Langwith

19

6

3

0

3

0

7

45

46

211

 

Todwick

19

7

2

0

1

0

9

42

48

200

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

20

4

3

0

3

3

7

44

47

193

 

Welbeck 4th

19

5

1

0

3

4

6

43

46

185

 

Teversal 2nd

20

5

0

0

5

1

9

36

39

157

-10

Killamarsh 3rd

20

4

1

0

2

4

9

33

43

154

 

Cuckney 4th

20

4

0

0

2

4

10

23

42

103

-30

Clumber Park 4th

19

2

1

0

1

3

12

21

35

102

 
                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

16

11

1

0

0

1

3

49

57

250

 

Ollerton Colliery

15

10

2

0

0

0

3

46

50

226

-10

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

15

10

0

0

0

0

5

37

51

208

 

Blyth 2nd

16

6

3

0

2

0

5

35

43

192

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

17

6

2

0

2

0

7

36

41

161

-20

Anston 4th

15

5

0

0

1

3

6

31

46

139

-10

Mansfield 3rd

16

5

0

0

3

2

6

21

35

118

-20

Milton 3rd

18

4

0

0

2

2

10

18

37

99

-20

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

15

6

0

0

1

0

8

20

31

86

-43

Wiseton 2nd

15

2

0

0

1

0

12

9

38

67

-10

Ordsall Bridon 2nd, Edwinstowe 2nd, Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Aston Hall 3rd, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Lea & Roses 3rd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery, Thurcroft & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Anston 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Waleswood Sports, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, Sherwood Colliery, South Normanton, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Shirebrook, Clipstone Welfare 2nd & Thurcroft have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Blidworth Colliery Welfare, Clipstone Welfare, Glapwell Colliery, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Everton, Grassmoor Works, Lea & Roses, Ordsall Bridon 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, West Indian Cavaliers 2nd, Whitwell & Worksop have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Notts & Arnold Amateur have had a point deducted for failing to provide a scorer.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd have had points deducted following a disciplinary hearing.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3, and Thurcroft have withdrawn from Division 7, and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...