19 August 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

17

15

0

0

1

0

1

62

64

312

 

Thoresby Colliery

17

7

3

0

3

0

4

47

50

229

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

17

6

3

0

3

1

4

50

44

216

 

Clipstone Welfare

17

8

1

0

2

2

4

44

45

209

-2

Cuckney 2nd

17

6

1

1

2

0

7

45

57

202

 

Anston

18

6

0

1

1

2

8

51

58

196

-1

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

18

6

1

0

3

2

6

44

46

193

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur

18

6

0

0

3

0

9

35

47

168

-4

Ordsall Bridon

17

3

2

0

3

2

7

43

44

165

 

Edwinstowe

17

4

0

0

2

1

10

34

43

139

 

Glapwell Colliery

17

2

1

0

3

2

9

39

42

136

-1

                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop

18

10

0

0

4

1

3

45

59

248

-2

Kiveton Park Colliery

18

6

4

0

2

3

3

49

56

235

 

Whitwell

18

9

1

0

1

0

7

52

55

229

-2

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

18

9

0

1

1

0

7

42

58

218

-2

Lea & Roses

18

6

2

0

3

3

4

49

50

214

-1

Grassmoor Works

17

7

1

0

3

3

3

42

53

209

-4

Clumber Park

18

6

3

0

2

0

7

47

46

207

 

Everton

17

5

3

0

2

1

7

49

46

198

-1

Killamarsh

18

5

2

1

1

3

6

39

55

189

-3

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

18

6

1

0

2

0

9

39

47

175

-5

Welbeck 2nd

17

5

1

0

1

3

7

32

50

160

-4

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

18

2

0

0

2

1

13

23

22

73

-10

                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

16

10

1

0

1

1

3

54

59

251

 

Bawtry

16

9

2

0

1

0

4

56

55

245

 

Harthill

15

9

2

0

1

0

3

45

55

234

 

Waleswood Sports

16

9

1

0

1

1

4

47

54

227

 

Farnsfield 2nd

17

8

1

0

1

2

5

42

48

206

 

Milton

16

6

2

0

2

1

5

47

47

200

 

Anston 2nd

16

5

0

0

2

3

6

50

44

171

-1

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

16

5

0

0

4

2

5

33

41

162

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

16

5

0

1

1

0

9

30

44

144

-2

Mansfield

16

2

1

0

2

0

11

24

34

104

 

Killamarsh 2nd

18

1

0

1

2

0

14

24

37

91

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Cuckney 3rd

18

8

0

2

3

2

3

42

60

232

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

18

9

0

1

2

0

6

45

56

227

 

Retford

15

8

2

0

2

0

3

45

47

220

 

Welbeck 3rd

15

6

2

0

3

1

3

41

46

199

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

16

7

1

1

3

0

4

38

40

186

-10

Teversal

17

7

0

0

4

1

5

31

45

186

 

Clumber Park 2nd

16

7

0

0

2

0

7

39

49

183

-1

Blyth

17

6

0

0

4

0

7

39

43

178

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

16

5

1

0

3

3

4

36

42

172

 

Wadworth

16

1

0

0

2

0

13

13

43

80

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

16

2

2

0

0

1

11

24

27

47

-50

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

18

8

5

0

2

0

3

62

59

279

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

18

9

2

0

3

0

4

56

56

258

 

Sherwood Colliery

18

10

1

0

2

0

5

43

51

235

-1

Milton 2nd

18

8

2

0

2

1

5

46

55

231

 

Thoresby Park

18

9

0

0

3

2

4

36

62

228

 

Misterton

18

8

0

0

3

1

6

41

48

205

 

Wiseton

18

8

0

0

2

0

8

39

55

202

 

Everton 2nd

18

5

2

0

1

3

7

41

53

186

 

South Normanton

19

5

0

0

2

4

8

31

53

162

-2

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

19

3

2

0

1

2

11

34

58

157

-1

Worksop 2nd

18

3

2

0

2

3

8

29

47

150

 

East Drayton

18

5

0

0

1

0

12

20

37

82

-41

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

18

11

3

0

2

0

2

57

62

292

-1

Rockware

18

11

2

0

1

0

4

52

58

268

 

Bilsthorpe

18

11

1

0

2

0

4

49

58

261

 

Anston 3rd

18

11

0

0

2

0

5

41

57

250

8

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

18

9

0

0

2

2

5

36

55

221

6

Lea & Roses 2nd

17

9

0

0

1

1

6

40

48

204

 

Harthill 2nd

18

8

1

0

3

0

6

34

43

195

-6

Grassmoor Works 2nd

18

7

0

0

1

1

9

33

42

137

-30

Aston Hall 3rd

18

3

1

0

3

1

10

27

40

103

-30

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

17

4

0

0

1

0

12

19

45

97

-21

Clumber Park 3rd

18

2

0

0

2

2

12

21

30

91

 

Nomads

18

1

0

0

4

1

12

10

25

40

-33

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

18

11

4

0

2

0

1

59

57

300

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

18

14

0

0

1

2

1

51

66

295

 

Woodsetts

17

7

4

0

1

0

5

41

49

220

 

Farnsfield 3rd

17

7

2

0

4

1

3

32

46

208

 

Todwick

18

7

2

0

1

0

8

42

44

196

 

Langwith

18

6

2

0

3

0

7

41

43

194

 

Welbeck 4th

17

5

1

0

3

3

5

38

44

176

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

19

4

2

0

3

3

7

40

44

176

 

Killamarsh 3rd

19

4

1

0

2

3

9

31

42

149

 

Teversal 2nd

18

4

0

0

5

1

8

30

32

132

-10

Cuckney 4th

18

4

0

0

2

3

9

22

39

107

-20

Clumber Park 4th

19

2

1

0

1

3

12

21

35

102

 
                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

16

11

1

0

0

1

3

49

57

250

 

Ollerton Colliery

14

9

2

0

0

0

3

42

46

206

-10

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

13

10

0

0

0

0

3

37

44

201

 

Blyth 2nd

14

4

3

0

2

0

5

27

35

152

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

16

6

1

0

2

0

7

33

38

145

-20

Anston 4th

14

4

0

0

1

3

6

27

42

119

-10

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

14

6

0

0

1

0

7

20

31

96

-33

Mansfield 3rd

14

4

0

0

3

1

6

17

30

95

-20

Milton 3rd

17

4

0

0

2

2

9

17

33

94

-20

Wiseton 2nd

14

2

0

0

1

0

11

9

34

63

-10

Edwinstowe 2nd, Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Aston Hall 3rd, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Lea & Roses 3rd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery, Thurcroft & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Anston 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, Sherwood Colliery, South Normanton, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Shirebrook, Clipstone Welfare 2nd & Thurcroft have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Blidworth Colliery Welfare, Clipstone Welfare, Glapwell Colliery, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Everton, Grassmoor Works, Lea & Roses, Welbeck 2nd, West Indian Cavaliers 2nd, Whitwell & Worksop have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Notts & Arnold Amateur have had a point deducted for failing to provide a scorer.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd have had points deducted following a disciplinary hearing.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3, and Thurcroft have withdrawn from Division 7, and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...