12 August 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

16

14

0

0

1

0

1

58

60

292

 

Thoresby Colliery

16

7

3

0

3

0

3

44

46

222

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

16

6

3

0

3

1

3

50

44

216

 

Clipstone Welfare

16

8

1

0

2

1

4

40

42

200

-2

Cuckney 2nd

16

6

1

1

2

0

6

41

53

194

 

Anston

17

6

0

1

1

2

7

48

56

191

-1

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

17

5

1

0

3

2

6

40

42

173

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur

17

5

0

0

3

0

9

31

43

148

-4

Ordsall Bridon

16

2

2

0

3

2

7

39

41

146

 

Edwinstowe

17

4

0

0

2

1

10

34

43

139

 

Glapwell Colliery

16

2

0

0

3

2

9

35

39

119

-1

                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop

17

10

0

0

3

1

3

45

55

238

-2

Whitwell

17

9

1

0

1

0

6

52

53

227

-2

Kiveton Park Colliery

17

6

4

0

2

2

3

46

52

226

 

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

17

9

0

1

0

0

7

40

57

210

-1

Lea & Roses

17

6

2

0

3

3

3

45

48

208

-1

Clumber Park

17

6

2

0

2

0

7

44

43

191

 

Grassmoor Works

16

6

1

0

3

3

3

38

49

190

-3

Everton

16

4

3

0

2

1

7

45

43

179

-1

Killamarsh

17

4

2

1

1

3

6

35

51

169

-3

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

17

5

1

0

2

0

9

35

43

155

-5

Welbeck 2nd

16

5

1

0

1

3

6

30

46

154

-4

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

17

2

0

0

2

1

12

21

22

71

-10

                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

16

10

1

0

1

1

3

54

59

251

 

Harthill

14

9

2

0

1

0

2

44

51

229

 

Bawtry

15

8

2

0

1

0

4

52

51

225

 

Waleswood Sports

15

8

1

0

1

1

4

43

50

207

 

Milton

15

6

2

0

2

1

4

45

43

194

 

Farnsfield 2nd

16

7

1

0

1

2

5

38

44

186

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

15

5

0

0

3

2

5

33

37

152

 

Anston 2nd

15

4

0

0

2

3

6

46

40

151

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

15

5

0

1

0

0

9

29

41

134

-2

Mansfield

15

2

1

0

2

0

10

20

31

97

 

Killamarsh 2nd

17

1

0

1

2

0

13

23

33

86

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure *

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

17

8

0

1

2

0

6

41

52

207

 

Retford

14

7

2

0

2

0

3

41

43

200

 

Cuckney 3rd

16

6

0

2

3

2

3

34

52

192

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

15

7

1

1

3

0

3

38

40

186

-10

Teversal

16

7

0

0

4

1

4

31

44

185

 

Clumber Park 2nd

16

7

0

0

2

0

7

39

49

183

-1

Welbeck 3rd

14

5

2

0

3

1

3

37

42

179

 

Blyth

16

6

0

0

4

0

6

37

40

173

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

15

5

1

0

3

2

4

32

40

164

 

Wadworth

15

1

0

0

2

0

12

13

43

80

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

14

2

1

0

0

1

10

20

23

39

-40

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

17

7

5

0

2

0

3

58

55

259

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

17

8

2

0

3

0

4

54

52

240

 

Sherwood Colliery

17

9

1

0

2

0

5

39

47

216

 

Milton 2nd

17

7

2

0

2

1

5

42

51

211

 

Thoresby Park

17

8

0

0

3

2

4

32

58

208

 

Wiseton

17

8

0

0

2

0

7

39

51

198

 

Misterton

17

7

0

0

3

1

6

37

44

185

 

Everton 2nd

17

5

2

0

1

3

6

39

51

182

 

South Normanton

18

5

0

0

2

4

7

31

52

161

-2

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

18

3

2

0

1

2

10

34

54

153

-1

Worksop 2nd

17

3

2

0

2

3

7

29

46

149

 

East Drayton

17

5

0

0

1

0

11

20

33

78

-41

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

17

11

2

0

2

0

2

54

59

276

-1

Bilsthorpe

17

11

1

0

2

0

3

49

54

257

 

Rockware

17

10

2

0

1

0

4

48

54

248

 

Anston 3rd

17

10

0

0

2

0

5

37

53

230

8

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

17

9

0

0

2

2

4

36

52

218

6

Harthill 2nd

17

8

1

0

3

0

5

34

43

195

-6

Lea & Roses 2nd

16

8

0

0

1

1

6

36

44

184

 

Grassmoor Works 2nd

17

6

0

0

1

1

9

29

38

117

-30

Aston Hall 3rd

17

3

1

0

3

1

9

26

36

98

-30

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

16

4

0

0

1

0

11

19

45

97

-21

Clumber Park 3rd

17

2

0

0

2

1

12

20

27

85

 

Nomads

17

0

0

0

4

1

12

6

21

21

-32

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

17

11

4

0

2

0

0

59

54

297

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

17

13

0

0

1

2

1

47

62

275

 

Woodsetts

16

7

3

0

1

0

5

38

46

204

 

Farnsfield 3rd

16

6

2

0

4

1

3

28

42

188

 

Todwick

17

6

2

0

1

0

8

38

40

176

 

Langwith

17

5

2

0

3

0

7

37

39

174

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

18

4

2

0

3

2

7

37

41

168

 

Welbeck 4th

16

4

1

0

3

3

5

34

40

156

 

Killamarsh 3rd

18

4

1

0

2

3

8

31

42

149

 

Teversal 2nd

17

4

0

0

5

1

7

30

32

132

-10

Cuckney 4th

17

4

0

0

2

3

8

22

39

107

-20

Clumber Park 4th

18

2

1

0

1

3

11

21

35

102

 
                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

16

12

1

0

0

1

2

51

58

265

 

Ollerton Colliery

15

10

2

0

0

0

3

46

50

226

-10

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

14

11

0

0

0

0

3

43

49

224

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

17

7

1

0

3

0

6

37

42

181

-10

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

16

8

0

0

1

0

7

28

39

136

-33

Blyth 2nd

14

4

2

0

2

0

6

23

32

135

 

Anston 4th

15

4

0

0

1

2

8

25

43

116

-10

Mansfield 3rd

15

4

0

0

3

1

7

19

34

101

-20

Thurcroft

15

5

0

0

2

0

8

22

36

98

-32

Milton 3rd

16

3

0

0

2

2

9

13

29

74

-20

Wiseton 2nd

15

2

0

0

2

0

11

9

34

69

-10

* Does not include Edwinstowe 2nd v Cuckney 3rd, 15 July 2017

Edwinstowe 2nd, Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Aston Hall 3rd, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Lea & Roses 3rd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery, Thurcroft & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Anston 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, South Normanton, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Shirebrook, Clipstone Welfare 2nd & Thurcroft have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Blidworth Colliery Welfare, Clipstone Welfare, Glapwell Colliery, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Everton, Grassmoor Works, Lea & Roses, Welbeck 2nd, West Indian Cavaliers 2nd, Whitwell & Worksop have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Notts & Arnold Amateur have had a point deducted for failing to provide a scorer.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd have had points deducted following a disciplinary hearing.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3 and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...