5 August 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

15

13

0

0

1

0

1

54

56

272

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

16

6

3

0

3

1

3

50

44

216

 

Thoresby Colliery

15

6

3

0

3

0

3

40

42

202

 

Clipstone Welfare

15

8

1

0

2

1

3

40

42

200

-2

Cuckney 2nd

15

6

1

1

2

0

5

39

51

190

 

Anston

16

5

0

1

1

2

7

44

52

171

-1

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

16

4

1

0

3

2

6

36

38

154

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

16

5

0

0

3

0

8

31

39

144

-4

Ordsall Bridon

15

2

2

0

3

2

6

39

38

143

 

Edwinstowe

16

4

0

0

2

1

9

31

40

133

 

Glapwell Colliery

15

1

0

0

3

2

9

32

37

102

-1

                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop

16

10

0

0

3

1

2

44

53

235

-2

Whitwell

16

9

1

0

1

0

5

52

50

224

-2

Kiveton Park Colliery

16

6

3

0

2

2

3

42

48

208

 

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

16

9

0

1

0

0

6

40

53

206

-1

Lea & Roses

16

5

2

0

3

3

3

41

44

189

 

Grassmoor Works

15

5

1

0

3

3

3

35

45

172

-2

Clumber Park

16

5

2

0

2

0

7

40

39

171

 

Everton

15

4

3

0

2

0

7

41

40

170

-1

Killamarsh

16

4

2

1

1

3

5

33

47

163

-3

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

16

5

1

0

2

0

8

32

41

150

-5

Welbeck 2nd

15

4

1

0

1

3

6

26

42

134

-4

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

16

1

0

0

2

1

12

17

18

51

-10

                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

15

10

1

0

1

1

2

54

55

247

 

Harthill

14

9

2

0

1

0

2

44

51

229

 

Bawtry

14

7

2

0

1

0

4

48

47

205

 

Waleswood Sports

14

7

1

0

1

1

4

39

46

187

 

Milton

14

5

2

0

2

1

4

41

39

174

 

Farnsfield 2nd

15

6

1

0

1

2

5

34

40

166

 

Anston 2nd

14

4

0

0

2

3

5

46

38

149

-1

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

14

5

0

0

3

2

4

32

34

148

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

14

5

0

0

0

0

9

25

38

122

-1

Mansfield

14

2

1

0

2

0

9

19

29

94

 

Killamarsh 2nd

16

1

0

0

2

0

13

19

29

72

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure *

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

16

8

0

1

2

0

5

40

48

202

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

14

7

1

1

3

0

2

38

40

196

 

Retford

13

6

2

0

2

0

3

37

39

180

 

Cuckney 3rd

15

5

0

2

3

2

3

31

49

174

 

Blyth

15

6

0

0

4

0

5

34

40

170

 

Teversal

15

6

0

0

4

1

4

27

40

165

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

15

5

1

0

3

2

4

32

40

164

 

Clumber Park 2nd

15

6

0

0

2

0

7

35

45

163

-1

Welbeck 3rd

13

4

2

0

3

1

3

33

38

159

 

Wadworth

14

1

0

0

2

0

11

13

40

77

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

13

2

1

0

0

1

9

20

23

49

-30

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

16

6

5

0

2

0

3

54

51

239

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

16

8

2

0

3

0

3

54

48

236

 

Milton 2nd

16

7

2

0

2

1

4

42

47

207

 

Sherwood Colliery

16

8

1

0

2

0

5

35

43

196

 

Wiseton

16

8

0

0

2

0

6

39

48

195

 

Thoresby Park

16

7

0

0

3

2

4

28

54

188

 

Misterton

16

7

0

0

3

1

5

37

43

184

 

Everton 2nd

16

5

1

0

1

3

6

35

49

166

 

South Normanton

17

5

0

0

2

4

6

31

49

159

-1

Worksop 2nd

16

3

2

0

2

2

7

26

43

141

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

17

2

2

0

1

2

10

30

50

133

-1

East Drayton

16

4

0

0

1

0

11

16

29

58

-41

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bilsthorpe

16

11

1

0

2

0

2

49

53

256

 

Shirebrook

16

10

2

0

2

0

2

50

55

256

-1

Rockware

16

9

2

0

1

0

4

44

50

228

 

Anston 3rd

16

9

0

0

2

0

5

33

49

210

8

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

16

8

0

0

2

2

4

32

48

198

6

Lea & Roses 2nd

15

8

0

0

1

1

5

34

43

181

 

Harthill 2nd

16

7

1

0

3

0

5

30

39

175

-6

Aston Hall 3rd

16

3

1

0

3

1

8

26

36

108

-20

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

15

4

0

0

1

0

10

19

45

107

-11

Grassmoor Works 2nd

16

5

0

0

1

1

9

27

35

100

-30

Clumber Park 3rd

16

2

0

0

2

1

11

20

27

85

 

Nomads

16

0

0

0

4

1

11

2

19

15

-32

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

16

10

4

0

2

0

0

55

50

277

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

15

11

0

0

1

2

1

42

54

238

 

Woodsetts

16

7

3

0

1

0

5

38

46

204

 

Farnsfield 3rd

15

5

2

0

4

1

3

27

39

172

 

Langwith

16

5

2

0

3

0

6

36

37

171

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

17

4

2

0

3

2

6

36

39

165

 

Todwick

15

6

1

0

1

0

7

34

36

158

 

Welbeck 4th

16

4

1

0

3

3

5

34

40

156

 

Killamarsh 3rd

17

4

1

0

2

3

7

31

38

145

 

Teversal 2nd

16

3

0

0

5

1

7

26

28

112

-10

Cuckney 4th

16

4

0

0

2

3

7

21

38

105

-20

Clumber Park 4th

17

2

1

0

1

2

11

21

32

97

 
                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

15

11

1

0

0

1

2

47

54

245

 

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

13

11

0

0

0

0

2

43

49

224

 

Ollerton Colliery

14

9

2

0

0

0

3

42

46

206

-10

Lea & Roses 3rd

16

7

1

0

3

0

5

37

42

191

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

15

7

0

0

1

0

7

24

35

117

-32

Blyth 2nd

13

3

2

0

2

0

6

19

28

115

 

Thurcroft

14

5

0

0

2

0

7

22

36

108

-22

Mansfield 3rd

15

4

0

0

3

1

7

19

34

101

-20

Anston 4th

14

3

0

0

1

2

8

21

39

96

-10

Milton 3rd

15

3

0

0

2

2

8

13

29

84

-10

Wiseton 2nd

14

2

0

0

2

0

10

9

33

68

-10

* Does not include Edwinstowe 2nd v Cuckney 3rd, 15 July 2017

Edwinstowe 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Aston Hall 3rd, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery, Thurcroft & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Anston 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, South Normanton, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Shirebrook, Clipstone Welfare 2nd & Thurcroft have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Clipstone Welfare, Glapwell Colliery, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Everton, Grassmoor Works, Welbeck 2nd, West Indian Cavaliers 2nd, Whitwell & Worksop have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Notts & Arnold Amateur have had a point deducted for failing to provide a scorer.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd have had points deducted following a disciplinary hearing.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3 and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...