29 July 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

14

12

0

0

1

0

1

50

52

252

 

Thoresby Colliery

15

6

3

0

3

0

3

40

42

202

 

Clipstone Welfare

14

8

1

0

2

1

2

40

42

201

-1

North Wheatley with Leverton

15

5

3

0

3

1

3

46

40

196

 

Cuckney 2nd

14

5

1

1

2

0

5

35

47

170

 

Anston

15

5

0

1

1

2

6

42

48

165

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur

15

5

0

0

3

0

7

27

35

136

-4

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

15

3

1

0

3

2

6

32

34

134

 

Edwinstowe

15

4

0

0

2

1

8

29

37

128

 

Ordsall Bridon

14

1

2

0

3

2

6

35

34

123

 

Glapwell Colliery

14

1

0

0

3

2

8

30

33

97

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop

15

9

0

0

3

1

2

40

49

215

-2

Whitwell

15

8

1

0

1

0

5

48

46

204

-2

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

15

9

0

1

0

0

5

39

49

201

-1

Kiveton Park Colliery

15

5

3

0

2

2

3

38

44

188

 

Lea & Roses

15

4

2

0

3

3

3

37

40

169

 

Everton

15

4

3

0

2

0

6

39

36

164

-1

Killamarsh

15

4

2

1

1

3

4

32

43

158

-3

Clumber Park

15

4

2

0

2

0

7

37

36

153

 

Grassmoor Works

14

4

1

0

3

3

3

31

41

152

-2

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

15

5

1

0

2

0

7

29

40

146

-5

Welbeck 2nd

14

4

1

0

1

3

5

26

38

130

-4

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

15

1

0

0

2

1

11

14

17

47

-10

                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

14

9

1

0

1

1

2

50

51

227

 

Harthill

13

9

1

0

1

0

2

40

49

213

 

Bawtry

13

6

2

0

1

0

4

44

43

185

 

Milton

14

5

2

0

2

1

4

41

39

174

 

Waleswood Sports

13

6

1

0

1

1

4

35

42

167

 

Farnsfield 2nd

14

6

1

0

1

1

5

31

37

158

 

Anston 2nd

13

4

0

0

2

3

4

42

36

143

-1

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

13

4

0

0

3

2

4

29

32

131

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

13

5

0

0

0

0

8

25

37

121

-1

Mansfield

13

2

1

0

2

0

8

19

25

90

 

Killamarsh 2nd

15

1

0

0

2

0

12

16

27

67

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure *

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

16

8

0

1

2

0

5

40

48

202

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

13

6

1

1

3

0

2

34

36

176

 

Blyth

14

6

0

0

4

0

4

33

37

166

 

Teversal

15

6

0

0

4

1

4

27

40

165

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

14

5

1

0

3

2

3

32

40

164

 

Clumber Park 2nd

14

6

0

0

2

0

6

33

44

160

-1

Retford

12

5

2

0

2

0

3

33

35

160

 

Cuckney 3rd

14

4

0

2

3

2

3

27

45

154

 

Welbeck 3rd

12

3

2

0

3

1

3

31

35

142

 

Wadworth

14

1

0

0

2

0

11

13

40

77

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

12

2

1

0

0

1

8

20

23

49

-30

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

15

6

5

0

2

0

2

51

49

234

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

15

8

2

0

3

0

2

54

44

232

 

Milton 2nd

15

6

2

0

2

1

4

38

43

187

 

Thoresby Park

15

7

0

0

3

2

3

28

50

184

 

Sherwood Colliery

15

7

1

0

2

0

5

32

39

177

 

Wiseton

15

7

0

0

2

0

6

35

44

175

 

Misterton

15

6

0

0

3

1

5

33

39

164

 

Everton 2nd

15

5

1

0

1

3

5

34

45

161

 

South Normanton

16

4

0

0

2

4

6

27

45

139

-1

Worksop 2nd

15

3

2

0

2

2

6

25

40

137

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

16

2

2

0

1

2

9

29

47

129

-1

East Drayton

15

3

0

0

1

0

11

12

25

38

-41

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

15

9

2

0

2

0

2

46

51

237

 

Bilsthorpe

15

10

1

0

2

0

2

45

49

236

 

Rockware

15

8

2

0

1

0

4

40

46

208

 

Anston 3rd

15

9

0

0

2

0

4

33

46

207

8

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

16

8

0

0

2

2

4

32

48

198

6

Lea & Roses 2nd

14

8

0

0

1

1

4

34

43

181

 

Harthill 2nd

16

7

1

0

3

0

5

30

39

175

-6

Aston Hall 3rd

15

3

1

0

3

1

7

26

36

118

-10

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

14

3

0

0

1

0

10

15

41

87

-11

Clumber Park 3rd

15

2

0

0

2

1

10

20

27

85

 

Grassmoor Works 2nd

15

4

0

0

1

1

9

23

31

80

-30

Nomads

15

0

0

0

4

1

10

2

15

11

-32

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

15

10

3

0

2

0

0

51

46

259

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

14

10

0

0

1

2

1

38

50

218

 

Woodsetts

15

6

3

0

1

0

5

34

42

184

 

Langwith

16

5

2

0

3

0

6

36

37

171

 

Farnsfield 3rd

14

5

2

0

4

1

2

27

35

168

 

Welbeck 4th

15

4

1

0

3

3

4

34

36

152

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

16

3

2

0

3

2

6

36

35

149

 

Killamarsh 3rd

16

4

1

0

2

3

6

31

38

145

 

Todwick

14

5

1

0

1

0

7

30

32

138

 

Teversal 2nd

16

3

0

0

5

1

7

26

28

112

-10

Cuckney 4th

15

4

0

0

2

2

7

20

35

99

-20

Clumber Park 4th

16

2

1

0

1

2

10

21

28

93

 
                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

14

10

1

0

0

1

2

43

50

225

 

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

13

11

0

0

0

0

2

43

49

224

 

Ollerton Colliery

13

8

2

0

0

0

3

38

42

186

-10

Lea & Roses 3rd

15

6

1

0

3

0

5

33

38

171

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

14

7

0

0

1

0

6

24

35

128

-21

Thurcroft

13

5

0

0

2

0

6

22

36

118

-12

Blyth 2nd

12

3

2

0

2

0

5

19

27

114

 

Mansfield 3rd

14

4

0

0

3

1

6

19

30

97

-20

Anston 4th

13

2

0

0

1

2

8

17

35

76

-10

Wiseton 2nd

13

2

0

0

2

0

9

9

29

64

-10

Milton 3rd

14

2

0

0

2

2

8

9

25

64

-10

* Does not include Edwinstowe 2nd v Cuckney 3rd, 15 July 2017

Edwinstowe 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery, Thurcroft & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Anston 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, South Normanton, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Clipstone Welfare 2nd & Thurcroft have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Everton, Grassmoor Works, Welbeck 2nd, West Indian Cavaliers 2nd, Whitwell & Worksop have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Notts & Arnold Amateur have had a point deducted for failing to provide a scorer.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd have had points deducted following a disciplinary hearing.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3 and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...