22 July 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

14

12

0

0

1

0

1

50

52

252

 

Thoresby Colliery

14

6

3

0

3

0

2

40

42

202

 

Clipstone Welfare

13

8

1

0

2

1

1

37

39

195

-1

North Wheatley with Leverton

14

5

3

0

3

1

2

43

38

191

 

Cuckney 2nd

13

4

1

1

2

0

5

31

43

150

 

Anston

14

4

0

1

1

2

6

38

44

145

-1

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

14

3

1

0

3

2

5

31

33

132

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

14

4

0

0

3

0

7

23

32

117

-4

Edwinstowe

14

3

0

0

2

1

8

25

33

108

 

Ordsall Bridon

13

0

2

0

3

2

6

31

30

103

 

Glapwell Colliery

13

1

0

0

3

2

7

26

29

89

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop

14

8

0

0

3

1

2

36

45

195

-2

Kiveton Park Colliery

14

5

3

0

2

2

2

38

41

185

 

Whitwell

14

7

1

0

1

0

5

44

42

184

-2

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

14

8

0

1

0

0

5

35

45

181

-1

Killamarsh

14

4

2

1

1

3

3

31

41

155

-3

Grassmoor Works

14

4

1

0

3

3

3

31

41

152

-2

Clumber Park

14

4

2

0

2

0

6

35

34

149

 

Lea & Roses

14

3

2

0

3

3

3

33

36

149

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

14

5

1

0

2

0

6

29

36

146

-1

Everton

14

3

3

0

2

0

6

35

32

144

-1

Welbeck 2nd

14

4

1

0

1

3

5

26

38

130

-4

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

14

1

0

0

2

1

10

14

15

45

-10

                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

13

8

1

0

1

1

2

46

47

207

 

Harthill

12

8

1

0

1

0

2

36

45

193

 

Bawtry

13

6

2

0

1

0

4

44

43

185

 

Waleswood Sports

12

6

1

0

1

1

3

34

39

163

 

Milton

13

4

2

0

2

1

4

37

35

154

 

Farnsfield 2nd

13

5

1

0

1

1

5

27

33

138

 

Anston 2nd

12

4

0

0

2

3

3

39

33

137

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

12

5

0

0

0

0

7

25

33

117

-1

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

12

3

0

0

3

2

4

26

28

112

 

Mansfield

12

2

1

0

2

0

7

19

25

90

 

Killamarsh 2nd

14

1

0

0

2

0

11

16

24

64

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure *

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

15

7

0

1

2

0

5

36

44

182

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

12

6

1

0

3

0

2

30

33

163

 

Blyth

13

6

0

0

4

0

3

31

34

161

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

13

5

1

0

3

1

3

32

36

158

 

Clumber Park 2nd

13

6

0

0

2

0

5

33

41

157

-1

Teversal

14

5

0

0

4

1

4

25

38

149

 

Cuckney 3rd

13

4

0

1

3

2

3

23

43

142

 

Retford

11

4

2

0

2

0

3

29

31

140

 

Welbeck 3rd

11

3

1

0

3

1

3

27

31

124

 

Wadworth

13

1

0

0

2

0

10

13

39

76

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

12

2

1

0

0

1

8

20

23

49

-30

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

14

5

5

0

2

0

2

47

45

214

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

14

7

2

0

3

0

2

50

40

212

 

Sherwood Colliery

14

7

1

0

2

0

4

28

39

173

 

Wiseton

14

7

0

0

2

0

5

35

40

171

 

Milton 2nd

14

5

2

0

2

1

4

34

39

167

 

Thoresby Park

14

6

0

0

3

2

3

24

46

164

 

Misterton

14

6

0

0

3

1

4

33

35

160

 

Everton 2nd

14

5

1

0

1

3

4

34

44

160

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

15

2

2

0

1

2

8

29

45

127

-1

South Normanton

15

3

0

0

2

4

6

23

41

119

-1

Worksop 2nd

14

2

2

0

2

2

6

21

36

117

 

East Drayton

14

3

0

0

1

0

10

12

25

48

-31

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

14

9

2

0

2

0

1

45

47

232

 

Bilsthorpe

14

9

1

0

2

0

2

41

45

216

 

Rockware

14

8

1

0

1

0

4

36

42

190

 

Anston 3rd

14

8

0

0

2

0

4

29

42

187

8

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

15

7

0

0

2

2

4

28

44

178

6

Lea & Roses 2nd

13

7

0

0

1

1

4

30

39

161

 

Harthill 2nd

15

6

1

0

3

0

5

26

35

155

-6

Aston Hall 3rd

14

3

1

0

3

1

6

26

36

128

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

13

3

0

0

1

0

9

15

37

83

-11

Grassmoor Works 2nd

14

4

0

0

1

1

8

23

31

80

-30

Clumber Park 3rd

14

2

0

0

2

0

10

20

23

79

 

Nomads

14

0

0

0

4

1

9

2

15

12

-31

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

14

9

3

0

2

0

0

47

42

239

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

13

9

0

0

1

2

1

34

46

198

 

Woodsetts

14

6

3

0

1

0

4

34

42

184

 

Farnsfield 3rd

13

5

2

0

3

1

2

27

35

162

 

Langwith

15

4

2

0

3

0

6

32

33

151

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

15

3

2

0

3

2

5

36

32

146

 

Killamarsh 3rd

15

4

1

0

2

3

5

31

34

141

 

Welbeck 4th

14

3

1

0

3

3

4

30

32

132

 

Todwick

13

4

1

0

1

0

7

26

28

118

 

Teversal 2nd

15

3

0

0

4

1

7

26

28

106

-10

Cuckney 4th

14

4

0

0

2

2

6

20

31

95

-20

Clumber Park 4th

15

2

1

0

1

2

9

20

28

92

 
                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

13

9

1

0

0

1

2

39

46

205

 

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

12

10

0

0

0

0

2

39

45

204

 

Ollerton Colliery

12

7

2

0

0

0

3

34

38

166

-10

Lea & Roses 3rd

14

6

1

0

2

0

5

33

38

165

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

13

7

0

0

0

0

6

24

35

122

-21

Thurcroft

13

5

0

0

2

0

6

22

36

119

-11

Blyth 2nd

11

3

2

0

2

0

4

19

25

112

 

Mansfield 3rd

13

3

0

0

3

1

6

15

26

77

-20

Anston 4th

12

2

0

0

1

2

7

17

32

73

-10

Wiseton 2nd

12

2

0

0

2

0

8

9

28

63

-10

Milton 3rd

13

2

0

0

2

2

7

9

22

61

-10

* Does not include Edwinstowe 2nd v Cuckney 3rd, 15 July 2017

Edwinstowe 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery, Thurcroft & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Anston 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, South Normanton, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Clipstone Welfare 2nd & Thurcroft have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Everton, Grassmoor Works, Welbeck 2nd, West Indian Cavaliers 2nd, Whitwell & Worksop have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Notts & Arnold Amateur have had a point deducted for failing to provide a scorer.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3 and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...