15 July 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

13

11

0

0

1

0

1

46

48

232

 

Thoresby Colliery

13

6

3

0

2

0

2

40

38

192

 

Clipstone Welfare

12

8

1

0

1

1

1

36

35

184

-1

North Wheatley with Leverton

13

5

3

0

2

1

2

40

35

179

 

Cuckney 2nd

12

4

1

1

1

0

5

31

39

140

 

Anston

13

4

0

1

1

2

5

36

41

140

-1

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

13

3

1

0

2

2

5

29

33

124

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

13

4

0

0

2

0

7

23

28

107

-4

Edwinstowe

13

3

0

0

1

1

8

23

33

100

 

Ordsall Bridon

12

0

2

0

2

2

6

31

30

97

 

Glapwell Colliery

13

1

0

0

3

2

7

26

29

89

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop

13

8

0

0

2

1

2

33

43

184

-2

Kiveton Park Colliery

13

5

3

0

1

2

2

38

39

177

 

Whitwell

13

6

1

0

1

0

5

40

38

164

-2

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

13

7

0

1

0

0

5

31

41

161

-1

Clumber Park

13

4

2

0

2

0

5

35

34

149

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

13

5

1

0

2

0

5

28

33

142

-1

Grassmoor Works

13

4

1

0

2

3

3

31

37

142

-2

Lea & Roses

13

3

2

0

2

3

3

31

36

141

 

Everton

13

3

3

0

2

0

5

35

28

140

-1

Killamarsh

13

3

2

1

1

3

3

27

37

135

-3

Welbeck 2nd

13

3

1

0

1

3

5

22

34

110

-4

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

13

1

0

0

2

1

9

14

15

45

-10

                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

12

8

1

0

0

1

2

44

47

199

 

Harthill

11

8

1

0

0

0

2

36

42

184

 

Bawtry

12

5

2

0

1

0

4

40

39

165

 

Waleswood Sports

12

6

1

0

1

1

3

34

39

163

 

Milton

12

4

2

0

1

1

4

37

31

144

 

Farnsfield 2nd

12

5

1

0

1

1

4

27

33

138

 

Anston 2nd

11

4

0

0

1

3

3

39

31

130

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

11

3

0

0

2

2

4

22

27

101

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

11

4

0

0

0

0

7

21

29

97

-1

Mansfield

11

2

1

0

1

0

7

16

24

80

 

Killamarsh 2nd

13

1

0

0

2

0

10

16

20

60

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure *

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

12

6

1

0

3

0

2

30

33

163

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

14

6

0

1

2

0

5

32

40

162

 

Blyth

12

6

0

0

3

0

3

31

34

155

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

12

5

1

0

2

1

3

30

36

150

 

Clumber Park 2nd

12

6

0

0

1

0

5

33

39

149

-1

Teversal

13

5

0

0

3

1

4

25

34

139

 

Cuckney 3rd

12

4

0

1

2

2

3

23

40

133

 

Retford

10

4

2

0

1

0

3

29

27

130

 

Welbeck 3rd

10

3

1

0

2

1

3

23

29

112

 

Wadworth

12

1

0

0

1

0

10

13

35

66

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

11

2

1

0

0

1

7

20

22

48

-30

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

13

5

5

0

1

0

2

45

45

206

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

13

7

2

0

2

0

2

46

39

201

 

Sherwood Colliery

13

7

1

0

1

0

4

28

38

166

 

Wiseton

13

7

0

0

1

0

5

32

40

162

 

Milton 2nd

13

5

2

0

1

1

4

34

35

157

 

Thoresby Park

13

6

0

0

2

2

3

24

42

154

 

Everton 2nd

13

5

1

0

0

3

4

34

40

150

 

Misterton

13

6

0

0

2

1

4

29

33

148

 

South Normanton

14

3

0

0

1

4

6

23

37

110

 

Worksop 2nd

13

2

2

0

1

2

6

20

36

110

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

14

1

2

0

1

2

8

25

41

107

-1

East Drayton

13

3

0

0

1

0

9

12

25

58

-21

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

13

8

2

0

2

0

1

41

43

212

 

Bilsthorpe

13

8

1

0

2

0

2

37

41

196

 

Anston 3rd

13

8

0

0

2

0

3

29

39

184

8

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

14

7

0

0

2

2

3

28

40

174

6

Rockware

13

7

1

0

1

0

4

32

38

170

 

Harthill 2nd

14

6

1

0

3

0

4

25

33

152

-6

Lea & Roses 2nd

12

6

0

0

1

1

4

26

35

141

 

Aston Hall 3rd

13

3

1

0

2

1

6

26

32

118

 

Grassmoor Works 2nd

13

4

0

0

1

1

7

23

30

79

-30

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

12

3

0

0

0

0

9

15

33

74

-10

Clumber Park 3rd

13

2

0

0

1

0

10

19

22

71

 

Nomads

13

0

0

0

3

1

9

2

13

4

-31

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

13

9

3

0

1

0

0

43

40

227

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

13

9

0

0

1

2

1

34

46

198

 

Woodsetts

13

6

3

0

0

0

4

34

40

176

 

Farnsfield 3rd

12

5

2

0

2

1

2

27

31

152

 

Langwith

14

4

2

0

2

0

6

28

33

141

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

14

3

2

0

2

2

5

36

28

136

 

Killamarsh 3rd

14

4

1

0

1

3

5

28

34

132

 

Welbeck 4th

13

3

1

0

2

3

4

26

31

121

 

Todwick

13

4

1

0

1

0

7

26

28

118

 

Teversal 2nd

14

3

0

0

3

1

7

26

24

96

-10

Cuckney 4th

13

4

0

0

1

2

6

20

29

87

-20

Clumber Park 4th

14

2

1

0

0

2

9

20

27

85

 
                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

12

8

1

0

0

1

2

35

42

185

 

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

11

9

0

0

0

0

2

35

41

184

 

Ollerton Colliery

12

7

2

0

0

0

3

34

38

166

-10

Lea & Roses 3rd

13

6

1

0

1

0

5

29

36

153

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

12

7

0

0

0

0

5

24

35

132

-11

Blyth 2nd

10

3

2

0

1

0

4

19

23

104

 

Thurcroft

12

4

0

0

2

0

6

18

32

99

-11

Anston 4th

11

2

0

0

1

2

6

17

28

69

-10

Milton 3rd

12

2

0

0

2

2

6

9

22

61

-10

Wiseton 2nd

11

2

0

0

2

0

7

9

25

60

-10

Mansfield 3rd

12

2

0

0

3

1

6

11

22

57

-20

* Does not include Edwinstowe 2nd v Cuckney 3rd, 15 July 2017

Edwinstowe 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery, Thurcroft & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, Nomads, Clipstone Welfare 2nd & Thurcroft have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Everton, Grassmoor Works, Welbeck 2nd, West Indian Cavaliers 2nd, Whitwell & Worksop have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Notts & Arnold Amateur have had a point deducted for failing to provide a scorer.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3 and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...