8 July 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

12

10

0

0

1

0

1

42

44

212

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

12

5

3

0

2

1

1

38

33

175

 

Thoresby Colliery

12

5

3

0

2

0

2

37

35

174

 

Clipstone Welfare

11

7

1

0

1

1

1

32

32

165

-1

Cuckney 2nd

12

4

1

1

1

0

5

31

39

140

 

Anston

12

3

0

1

1

2

5

32

37

120

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur

12

4

0

0

2

0

6

23

28

108

-3

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

12

2

1

0

2

2

5

25

29

104

 

Edwinstowe

12

3

0

0

1

1

7

23

29

96

 

Ordsall Bridon

11

0

2

0

2

2

5

27

28

91

 

Glapwell Colliery

12

1

0

0

3

2

6

23

26

83

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop

12

7

0

0

2

1

2

29

39

165

-1

Kiveton Park Colliery

12

4

3

0

1

2

2

34

35

157

 

Whitwell

12

6

0

0

1

0

5

36

36

148

-2

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

12

6

0

1

0

0

5

27

38

142

-1

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

12

5

1

0

2

0

4

24

33

138

-1

Grassmoor Works

12

4

1

0

2

2

3

29

34

135

-2

Everton

12

3

3

0

2

0

4

31

26

135

 

Lea & Roses

12

3

2

0

2

2

3

30

33

135

 

Clumber Park

12

3

2

0

2

0

5

31

30

129

 

Killamarsh

12

3

1

1

1

3

3

23

33

117

-3

Welbeck 2nd

12

3

1

0

1

3

4

22

33

109

-4

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

12

1

0

0

2

1

8

14

14

44

-10

                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

11

8

1

0

0

1

1

40

44

192

 

Harthill

10

7

1

0

0

0

2

32

38

164

 

Bawtry

11

5

2

0

1

0

3

40

36

162

 

Waleswood Sports

11

5

1

0

1

1

3

31

35

144

 

Milton

11

4

2

0

1

1

3

34

30

140

 

Farnsfield 2nd

11

4

1

0

1

1

4

23

29

118

 

Anston 2nd

10

3

0

0

1

3

3

35

27

110

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

11

3

0

0

2

2

4

22

27

101

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

10

3

0

0

0

0

7

20

25

80

-1

Mansfield

10

2

1

0

1

0

6

15

22

77

 

Killamarsh 2nd

12

1

0

0

2

0

9

15

19

58

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

13

6

0

1

2

0

4

31

36

157

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

11

6

1

0

2

0

2

28

32

154

 

Clumber Park 2nd

11

6

0

0

1

0

4

33

37

147

-1

Teversal

13

5

0

0

3

1

4

25

34

139

 

Blyth

11

5

0

0

3

0

3

27

30

135

 

Retford

10

4

2

0

1

0

3

29

27

130

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

11

4

1

0

2

1

3

26

32

130

 

Cuckney 3rd

12

4

0

1

2

2

3

22

37

129

 

Welbeck 3rd

10

3

1

0

2

1

3

23

29

112

 

Wadworth

11

1

0

0

0

0

10

13

35

60

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

11

2

1

0

0

1

7

20

22

48

-30

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

12

4

5

0

1

0

2

41

41

186

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

12

7

1

0

2

0

2

42

36

184

 

Sherwood Colliery

12

7

1

0

1

0

3

28

36

164

 

Thoresby Park

12

6

0

0

1

2

3

24

42

148

 

Everton 2nd

12

5

1

0

0

3

3

34

36

146

 

Misterton

12

6

0

0

1

1

4

29

33

142

 

Wiseton

12

6

0

0

1

0

5

28

36

142

 

Milton 2nd

12

5

1

0

1

1

4

30

32

140

 

South Normanton

13

3

0

0

1

3

6

22

35

105

 

Worksop 2nd

12

2

2

0

1

1

6

19

33

104

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

13

1

2

0

1

2

7

24

37

102

-1

East Drayton

12

2

0

0

1

0

9

8

21

38

-21

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

12

8

1

0

2

0

1

37

40

195

 

Anston 3rd

12

8

0

0

2

0

2

29

38

183

8

Bilsthorpe

12

7

1

0

2

0

2

33

37

176

 

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

13

6

0

0

2

2

3

25

36

155

6

Rockware

12

6

1

0

1

0

4

28

34

150

 

Harthill 2nd

13

6

1

0

3

0

3

23

31

148

-6

Lea & Roses 2nd

11

5

0

0

1

1

4

26

32

126

 

Aston Hall 3rd

12

2

1

0

2

1

6

22

28

98

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

11

3

0

0

0

0

8

15

32

73

-10

Grassmoor Works 2nd

12

4

0

0

1

0

7

20

27

71

-30

Clumber Park 3rd

12

2

0

0

1

0

9

16

21

67

 

Nomads

12

0

0

0

3

1

8

2

12

3

-31

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

12

8

3

0

1

0

0

39

36

207

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

12

9

0

0

1

1

1

33

43

192

 

Woodsetts

12

6

2

0

0

0

4

33

37

162

 

Farnsfield 3rd

11

5

1

0

2

1

2

26

28

138

 

Langwith

13

4

2

0

2

0

5

28

30

138

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

13

3

2

0

2

2

4

34

26

132

 

Killamarsh 3rd

13

4

1

0

1

3

4

27

33

130

 

Welbeck 4th

12

3

0

0

2

3

4

22

30

106

 

Todwick

12

3

1

0

1

0

7

22

24

98

 

Cuckney 4th

12

4

0

0

1

1

6

20

25

81

-20

Clumber Park 4th

13

2

1

0

0

1

9

16

25

77

 

Teversal 2nd

13

2

0

0

3

1

7

22

20

76

-10

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Ollerton Colliery

11

7

2

0

0

0

2

34

37

165

-10

Worksop 3rd

11

7

1

0

0

1

2

31

38

165

 

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

10

8

0

0

0

0

2

31

37

164

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

12

5

1

0

1

0

5

25

32

133

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

11

7

0

0

0

0

4

24

31

128

-11

Thurcroft

11

4

0

0

2

0

5

18

32

110

 

Blyth 2nd

9

3

2

0

0

0

4

19

23

98

 

Anston 4th

11

2

0

0

1

2

6

17

28

69

-10

Wiseton 2nd

10

2

0

0

2

0

6

9

22

57

-10

Milton 3rd

11

2

0

0

1

2

6

9

22

55

-10

Mansfield 3rd

11

1

0

0

3

1

6

7

18

37

-20

Edwinstowe 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, Nomads & Clipstone Welfare 2nd have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Grassmoor Works, Welbeck 2nd, West Indian Cavaliers 2nd & Whitwell have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3 and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...