1 July 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

11

9

0

0

1

0

1

38

40

192

 

Clipstone Welfare

11

7

1

0

1

1

1

32

32

165

-1

North Wheatley with Leverton

11

5

2

0

2

1

1

34

29

157

 

Thoresby Colliery

11

4

3

0

2

0

2

33

31

154

 

Cuckney 2nd

11

4

1

1

1

0

4

30

35

135

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

11

4

0

0

2

0

5

19

25

101

-3

Anston

11

2

0

1

1

2

5

28

33

100

-1

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

11

2

1

0

2

1

5

23

25

96

 

Ordsall Bridon

10

0

2

0

2

2

4

24

25

85

 

Glapwell Colliery

11

1

0

0

3

2

5

22

24

80

 

Edwinstowe

11

2

0

0

1

1

7

19

26

77

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell

11

6

0

0

1

0

4

36

33

145

-2

Worksop

11

6

0

0

2

1

2

25

35

145

-1

Kiveton Park Colliery

11

3

3

0

1

2

2

30

31

137

 

Everton

11

3

3

0

2

0

3

30

23

131

 

Grassmoor Works

11

4

1

0

2

2

2

28

30

130

-2

Clumber Park

11

3

2

0

2

0

4

31

28

127

 

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

11

5

0

1

0

0

5

23

34

123

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

11

4

1

0

2

0

4

20

29

118

-1

Lea & Roses

11

2

2

0

2

2

3

26

29

115

 

Killamarsh

11

3

1

1

1

3

2

23

30

114

-3

Welbeck 2nd

11

2

1

0

1

3

4

18

29

89

-4

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

11

1

0

0

2

1

7

14

14

54

 
                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

10

7

1

0

0

1

1

36

40

172

 

Harthill

9

6

1

0

0

0

2

28

34

144

 

Bawtry

10

4

2

0

1

0

3

36

32

142

 

Waleswood Sports

10

4

1

0

1

1

3

27

31

124

 

Milton

10

3

2

0

1

1

3

30

26

120

 

Farnsfield 2nd

10

4

1

0

1

1

3

20

25

111

 

Anston 2nd

9

3

0

0

1

3

2

31

26

105

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

10

3

0

0

2

2

3

21

25

98

 

Mansfield

10

2

1

0

1

0

6

15

22

77

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

9

3

0

0

0

0

6

17

24

76

-1

Killamarsh 2nd

11

1

0

0

2

0

8

15

15

54

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

12

6

0

1

2

0

3

31

36

157

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

10

5

1

0

2

0

2

24

28

134

 

Retford

10

4

2

0

1

0

3

29

27

130

 

Clumber Park 2nd

10

5

0

0

1

0

4

29

33

127

-1

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

10

4

1

0

2

1

2

25

30

127

 

Cuckney 3rd

11

4

0

1

2

2

2

22

33

125

 

Teversal

12

4

0

0

3

1

4

21

30

119

 

Blyth

10

4

0

0

3

0

3

23

26

115

 

Welbeck 3rd

9

3

0

0

2

1

3

19

25

94

 

Wadworth

10

1

0

0

0

0

9

13

31

56

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

10

2

1

0

0

0

7

16

18

38

-30

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

11

4

4

0

1

0

2

37

39

170

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

11

6

1

0

2

0

2

38

32

164

 

Thoresby Park

11

6

0

0

1

2

2

24

39

145

 

Sherwood Colliery

11

6

1

0

1

0

3

24

32

144

 

Misterton

11

6

0

0

1

0

4

26

32

136

 

Everton 2nd

11

4

1

0

0

3

3

30

32

126

 

Wiseton

11

5

0

0

1

0

5

24

32

122

 

Milton 2nd

11

4

1

0

1

1

4

26

28

120

 

South Normanton

12

3

0

0

1

3

5

21

34

103

 

Worksop 2nd

11

2

2

0

1

1

5

19

31

102

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

12

1

2

0

1

2

6

24

33

98

-1

East Drayton

11

2

0

0

1

0

8

8

20

37

-21

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

11

7

1

0

2

0

1

33

36

175

 

Bilsthorpe

11

7

1

0

2

0

1

33

33

172

 

Anston 3rd

11

7

0

0

2

0

2

25

34

163

8

Rockware

11

6

1

0

1

0

3

28

31

147

 

Harthill 2nd

12

6

1

0

3

0

2

23

27

144

-6

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

12

5

0

0

2

2

3

21

32

135

6

Lea & Roses 2nd

10

4

0

0

1

1

4

22

28

106

 

Aston Hall 3rd

11

1

1

0

2

1

6

18

24

78

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

10

3

0

0

0

0

7

15

31

72

-10

Grassmoor Works 2nd

11

4

0

0

1

0

6

18

25

67

-30

Clumber Park 3rd

11

1

0

0

1

0

9

12

17

47

 

Nomads

11

0

0

0

3

1

7

2

11

2

-31

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

11

8

2

0

1

0

0

35

34

191

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

11

8

0

0

1

1

1

29

39

172

 

Woodsetts

11

5

2

0

0

0

4

29

33

142

 

Langwith

12

4

2

0

2

0

4

27

26

133

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

12

3

2

0

2

2

3

31

24

127

 

Killamarsh 3rd

12

4

1

0

1

3

3

24

32

126

 

Farnsfield 3rd

10

4

1

0

2

1

2

23

26

121

 

Welbeck 4th

11

3

0

0

2

2

4

21

27

100

 

Todwick

11

3

1

0

1

0

6

22

23

97

 

Clumber Park 4th

12

2

1

0

0

1

8

14

23

73

 

Cuckney 4th

11

3

0

0

1

1

6

18

22

64

-20

Teversal 2nd

12

1

0

0

3

1

7

18

16

56

-10

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

10

7

1

0

0

1

1

31

34

161

 

Ollerton Colliery

10

6

2

0

0

0

2

30

33

145

-10

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

9

7

0

0

0

0

2

27

33

144

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

11

5

1

0

1

0

4

25

31

132

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

10

6

0

0

0

0

4

20

27

109

-10

Thurcroft

10

4

0

0

2

0

4

17

29

106

 

Blyth 2nd

8

3

2

0

0

0

3

19

19

94

 

Wiseton 2nd

10

2

0

0

2

0

6

9

22

57

-10

Milton 3rd

10

2

0

0

1

2

5

8

18

50

-10

Anston 4th

10

1

0

0

1

2

6

13

24

49

-10

Mansfield 3rd

10

0

0

0

3

1

6

3

14

17

-20

Edwinstowe 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Clipstone Welfare, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, & Nomads have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Grassmoor Works, Welbeck 2nd & Whitwell have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Killamarsh have had points deducted for the bowling of late overs.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Mansfield 2nd have withdrawn from Division 3 and the results of their games have been expunged.

Advertise on this website...