24 June 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

10

8

0

0

1

0

1

34

36

172

 

Thoresby Colliery

10

4

3

0

2

0

1

31

29

150

 

Clipstone Welfare

10

6

1

0

1

1

1

28

28

145

-1

North Wheatley with Leverton

10

4

2

0

2

1

1

30

25

137

 

Cuckney 2nd

10

3

1

1

1

0

4

26

31

115

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

10

4

0

0

2

0

4

19

22

99

-2

Anston

10

2

0

1

1

2

4

25

32

96

-1

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

10

2

1

0

2

1

4

23

21

92

 

Ordsall Bridon

10

0

2

0

2

2

4

24

25

85

 

Glapwell Colliery

10

1

0

0

3

2

4

21

23

78

 

Edwinstowe

10

1

0

0

1

1

7

15

22

57

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell

10

6

0

0

1

0

3

36

29

141

-2

Grassmoor Works

10

4

1

0

2

2

1

28

30

130

-2

Worksop

10

5

0

0

2

1

2

21

31

125

-1

Clumber Park

10

3

2

0

2

0

3

28

25

121

 

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

10

5

0

1

0

0

4

20

32

118

 

Kiveton Park Colliery

10

2

3

0

1

2

2

26

27

117

 

Everton

10

2

3

0

2

0

3

26

20

112

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

10

3

1

0

2

0

4

16

25

98

-1

Lea & Roses

10

2

1

0

2

2

3

22

26

98

 

Killamarsh

10

2

1

1

1

3

2

19

26

96

-1

Welbeck 2nd

10

2

1

0

1

2

4

15

28

85

-2

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

10

1

0

0

2

1

6

14

14

54

 
                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

9

6

1

0

0

1

1

33

36

153

 

Harthill

8

5

1

0

0

0

2

24

30

124

 

Bawtry

9

3

2

0

1

0

3

32

28

122

 

Milton

9

3

2

0

1

1

2

30

26

120

 

Waleswood Sports

9

4

1

0

1

1

2

26

27

119

 

Anston 2nd

8

3

0

0

1

3

1

27

24

99

 

Farnsfield 2nd

9

3

1

0

1

1

3

16

21

91

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

9

2

0

0

2

2

3

17

21

78

 

Mansfield

9

2

1

0

1

0

5

15

22

77

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

9

3

0

0

0

0

6

17

24

76

-1

Killamarsh 2nd

10

1

0

0

2

0

7

12

14

50

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Clumber Park 2nd

10

6

0

0

1

0

3

30

34

141

-1

Cuckney 3rd

11

5

0

1

2

1

2

26

34

140

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

11

5

0

1

2

0

3

27

32

137

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

10

5

1

0

2

0

2

24

28

134

 

Retford

10

5

1

0

1

0

3

29

28

133

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

10

4

1

0

2

1

2

25

30

127

 

Teversal

12

4

0

0

3

1

4

22

27

117

 

Blyth

10

4

0

0

3

0

3

23

26

115

 

Welbeck 3rd

10

4

0

0

2

1

3

23

29

114

 

Wadworth

10

2

0

0

0

0

8

16

31

71

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

10

2

1

0

1

0

6

16

18

54

-20

Mansfield 2nd

10

1

0

0

1

0

8

8

14

30

-10

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

10

3

4

0

1

0

2

33

35

150

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

10

5

1

0

2

0

2

34

28

144

 

Sherwood Colliery

10

6

1

0

1

0

2

24

30

142

 

Thoresby Park

10

5

0

0

1

2

2

20

35

125

 

Wiseton

10

5

0

0

1

0

4

23

32

121

 

Milton 2nd

10

4

1

0

1

1

3

26

27

119

 

Misterton

10

5

0

0

1

0

4

22

28

116

 

Everton 2nd

10

3

1

0

0

3

3

26

28

106

 

Worksop 2nd

10

2

2

0

1

1

4

19

27

98

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

11

1

2

0

1

2

5

24

29

94

-1

South Normanton

11

2

0

0

1

3

5

17

30

83

 

East Drayton

10

2

0

0

1

0

7

8

20

37

-21

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

10

6

1

0

2

0

1

29

32

155

 

Bilsthorpe

10

6

1

0

2

0

1

29

29

152

 

Anston 3rd

10

6

0

0

2

0

2

24

30

146

8

Harthill 2nd

12

6

1

0

3

0

2

23

27

144

-6

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

11

5

0

0

2

2

2

21

28

131

6

Rockware

10

5

1

0

1

0

3

24

27

127

 

Lea & Roses 2nd

9

3

0

0

1

1

4

18

24

86

 

Aston Hall 3rd

10

1

1

0

2

1

5

18

24

78

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

9

3

0

0

0

0

6

14

28

68

-10

Grassmoor Works 2nd

11

4

0

0

1

0

6

18

25

67

-30

Clumber Park 3rd

10

1

0

0

1

0

8

11

16

45

 

Nomads

10

0

0

0

3

1

6

2

11

2

-31

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

10

7

2

0

1

0

0

34

32

176

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

10

7

0

0

1

1

1

25

35

152

 

Woodsetts

10

5

2

0

0

0

3

29

31

140

 

Farnsfield 3rd

9

4

1

0

2

1

1

22

25

119

 

Killamarsh 3rd

11

4

1

0

1

2

3

22

29

119

 

Langwith

11

3

2

0

2

0

4

25

22

115

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

11

2

2

0

2

2

3

27

21

108

 

Todwick

10

3

1

0

1

0

5

18

20

90

 

Welbeck 4th

10

2

0

0

2

2

4

17

23

80

 

Cuckney 4th

10

3

0

0

1

1

5

16

20

60

-20

Clumber Park 4th

11

2

0

0

0

1

8

11

19

56

 

Teversal 2nd

11

1

0

0

3

1

6

18

16

56

-10

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Worksop 3rd

9

6

1

0

0

1

1

27

30

141

 

Ollerton Colliery

9

6

1

0

0

0

2

26

31

129

-10

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

8

6

0

0

0

0

2

23

29

124

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

10

4

1

0

1

0

4

21

27

112

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

9

6

0

0

0

0

3

20

27

109

-10

Thurcroft

9

4

0

0

1

0

4

17

29

100

 

Blyth 2nd

8

3

2

0

0

0

3

19

19

94

 

Wiseton 2nd

9

2

0

0

1

0

6

9

22

51

-10

Milton 3rd

9

2

0

0

1

1

5

8

16

46

-10

Anston 4th

9

1

0

0

1

2

5

13

20

45

-10

Mansfield 3rd

9

0

0

0

3

1

5

3

13

16

-20

Edwinstowe 2nd, Mansfield 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Clipstone Welfare, Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, East Drayton, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, & Nomads have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Grassmoor Works, Welbeck 2nd & Whitwell have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Advertise on this website...