17 June 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

9

7

0

0

1

0

1

30

32

152

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

9

4

2

0

2

1

0

26

23

131

 

Thoresby Colliery

9

3

3

0

2

0

1

27

25

130

 

Clipstone Welfare

9

5

1

0

1

1

1

24

24

125

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur

9

4

0

0

2

0

3

17

20

95

-2

Cuckney 2nd

9

2

1

1

1

0

4

22

27

95

 

Anston

9

2

0

1

1

2

3

22

28

89

-1

Ordsall Bridon

9

0

2

0

2

2

3

20

24

80

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

9

1

1

0

2

1

4

19

17

72

 

Glapwell Colliery

9

1

0

0

3

2

3

17

19

70

 

Edwinstowe

10

1

0

0

1

1

7

15

22

57

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell

9

6

0

0

1

0

2

32

26

134

-2

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

9

5

0

1

0

0

3

20

28

114

 

Clumber Park

9

3

2

0

2

0

2

24

22

114

 

Grassmoor Works

9

3

1

0

2

2

1

24

26

110

-2

Worksop

9

4

0

0

2

1

2

17

27

105

-1

Kiveton Park Colliery

9

1

3

0

1

2

2

22

24

98

 

Everton

9

2

2

0

2

0

3

22

17

95

 

Lea & Roses

9

2

1

0

2

1

3

19

23

90

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

9

2

1

0

2

0

4

12

23

80

-1

Killamarsh

9

2

0

1

1

3

2

15

23

79

-1

Welbeck 2nd

9

2

1

0

1

1

4

13

24

77

-2

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

9

1

0

0

2

1

5

11

14

51

 
                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

9

6

1

0

0

1

1

33

36

153

 

Harthill

7

5

1

0

0

0

1

24

27

121

 

Milton

8

3

2

0

1

1

1

30

22

116

 

Bawtry

8

2

2

0

1

0

3

28

24

102

 

Waleswood Sports

8

3

1

0

1

1

2

22

23

99

 

Anston 2nd

7

2

0

0

1

3

1

23

20

79

 

Mansfield

8

2

1

0

1

0

4

15

19

74

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

8

3

0

0

0

0

5

14

21

71

 

Farnsfield 2nd

8

2

1

0

1

1

3

12

17

71

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

8

1

0

0

2

2

3

13

17

58

 

Killamarsh 2nd

9

1

0

0

2

0

6

9

13

46

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Retford

9

5

1

0

1

0

2

26

27

129

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

9

4

1

0

2

1

1

24

26

122

 

Clumber Park 2nd

9

5

0

0

1

0

3

26

30

121

-1

Cuckney 3rd

10

4

0

1

2

1

2

22

30

120

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

10

4

0

1

2

0

3

23

28

117

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

9

4

1

0

2

0

2

20

24

114

 

Teversal

11

4

0

0

3

1

3

22

24

114

 

Blyth

9

4

0

0

3

0

2

19

23

108

 

Welbeck 3rd

9

3

0

0

2

1

3

19

25

94

 

Wadworth

9

2

0

0

0

0

7

13

27

64

 

Mansfield 2nd

9

1

0

0

1

0

7

8

14

40

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

9

1

1

0

1

0

6

12

14

34

-20

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

9

5

1

0

2

0

1

31

25

138

 

Whitwell 2nd

9

2

4

0

1

0

2

29

31

130

 

Sherwood Colliery

9

5

1

0

1

0

2

24

26

126

 

Wiseton

9

5

0

0

1

0

3

22

29

117

 

Thoresby Park

9

4

0

0

1

2

2

16

31

105

 

Milton 2nd

9

3

1

0

1

1

3

22

23

99

 

Worksop 2nd

9

2

2

0

1

1

3

19

27

98

 

Misterton

9

4

0

0

1

0

4

19

24

97

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

10

1

2

0

1

2

4

21

27

89

-1

Everton 2nd

9

2

1

0

0

3

3

22

24

86

 

South Normanton

10

2

0

0

1

3

4

16

28

80

 

East Drayton

9

2

0

0

1

0

6

8

20

48

-10

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Anston 3rd

9

6

0

0

2

0

1

24

30

146

8

Bilsthorpe

9

5

1

0

2

0

1

27

26

135

 

Shirebrook

9

5

1

0

2

0

1

25

28

135

 

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

11

5

0

0

2

2

2

21

28

131

6

Rockware

10

5

1

0

1

0

3

24

27

127

 

Harthill 2nd

11

5

1

0

3

0

2

19

23

124

-6

Lea & Roses 2nd

8

3

0

0

1

1

3

16

22

82

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

8

3

0

0

0

0

5

13

25

64

-10

Aston Hall 3rd

9

1

0

0

2

1

5

14

22

62

 

Grassmoor Works 2nd

10

3

0

0

1

0

6

14

21

47

-30

Clumber Park 3rd

9

1

0

0

1

0

7

11

15

44

 

Nomads

9

0

0

0

3

0

6

0

7

-6

-31

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

10

7

2

0

1

0

0

34

32

176

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

9

6

0

0

1

1

1

25

31

136

 

Woodsetts

9

4

2

0

0

0

3

25

27

120

 

Langwith

11

3

2

0

2

0

4

25

22

115

 

Killamarsh 3rd

10

4

1

0

1

1

3

18

27

111

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

10

2

2

0

2

2

2

27

17

104

 

Farnsfield 3rd

8

4

0

0

2

1

1

18

23

103

 

Todwick

9

3

1

0

1

0

4

16

18

86

 

Welbeck 4th

9

1

0

0

2

2

4

13

20

61

 

Clumber Park 4th

10

2

0

0

0

1

7

11

19

56

 

Teversal 2nd

10

1

0

0

3

1

5

14

16

52

-10

Cuckney 4th

9

2

0

0

1

1

5

12

16

40

-20

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Ollerton Colliery

8

6

1

0

0

0

1

26

27

125

-10

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

7

6

0

0

0

0

1

23

27

122

 

Worksop 3rd

8

5

1

0

0

1

1

23

26

121

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

9

6

0

0

0

0

3

20

27

109

-10

Lea & Roses 3rd

9

4

0

0

1

0

4

18

24

96

 

Thurcroft

8

3

0

0

1

0

4

13

25

80

 

Blyth 2nd

7

3

1

0

0

0

3

15

17

78

 

Milton 3rd

8

2

0

0

1

0

5

7

12

39

-10

Anston 4th

8

1

0

0

1

1

5

11

17

38

-10

Wiseton 2nd

8

1

0

0

1

0

6

5

18

31

-10

Mansfield 3rd

8

0

0

0

3

1

4

1

9

10

-20

Edwinstowe 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Clipstone Welfare, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, & Nomads have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Grassmoor Works, Welbeck 2nd & Whitwell have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Harthill 2nd & Grassmoor Works 2nd have had points deducted, and Anston 3rd & Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Advertise on this website...