10 June 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

8

6

0

0

1

0

1

26

28

132

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

9

4

2

0

2

1

0

26

23

131

 

Thoresby Colliery

8

3

3

0

2

0

0

24

21

123

 

Clipstone Welfare

8

4

1

0

1

1

1

20

20

105

-1

Cuckney 2nd

8

2

1

1

1

0

3

19

26

91

 

Anston

8

2

0

1

1

1

3

19

24

80

-1

Notts & Arnold Amateur

8

3

0

0

2

0

3

14

17

77

-2

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

8

1

1

0

2

1

3

16

16

68

 

Ordsall Bridon

8

0

1

0

2

2

3

16

21

63

 

Glapwell Colliery

8

0

0

0

3

2

3

13

15

50

 

Edwinstowe

8

0

0

0

1

1

6

10

14

32

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell

8

5

0

0

1

0

2

28

22

114

-2

Clumber Park

8

3

2

0

2

0

1

22

21

111

 

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

8

4

0

1

0

0

3

18

24

96

 

Grassmoor Works

8

2

1

0

2

2

1

20

22

90

-2

Kiveton Park Colliery

8

1

3

0

1

1

2

18

22

90

 

Lea & Roses

8

2

1

0

2

1

2

18

20

86

 

Worksop

8

3

0

0

2

1

2

13

23

85

-1

Everton

8

2

1

0

2

0

3

18

15

79

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

8

2

1

0

2

0

3

12

19

76

-1

Welbeck 2nd

8

2

1

0

1

1

3

12

24

76

-2

Killamarsh

8

1

0

1

1

3

2

11

19

59

-1

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

8

1

0

0

2

1

4

11

14

51

 
                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

8

5

1

0

0

1

1

29

32

133

 

Harthill

7

5

1

0

0

0

1

24

27

121

 

Milton

7

2

2

0

1

1

1

28

19

99

 

Waleswood Sports

7

3

1

0

1

1

1

19

22

95

 

Bawtry

7

1

2

0

1

0

3

24

20

82

 

Anston 2nd

6

2

0

0

1

2

1

19

18

71

 

Mansfield

7

2

1

0

1

0

3

13

17

70

 

Farnsfield 2nd

7

2

0

0

1

1

3

8

14

54

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

7

1

0

0

2

2

2

12

14

54

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

7

2

0

0

0

0

5

10

17

51

 

Killamarsh 2nd

8

1

0

0

2

0

5

9

13

46

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Cuckney 3rd

9

4

0

1

2

1

1

22

26

116

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

8

4

1

0

2

0

1

20

20

110

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

9

4

0

1

2

0

2

19

25

110

 

Retford

8

4

1

0

1

0

2

22

23

109

 

Teversal

10

4

0

0

3

1

2

20

21

109

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

8

3

1

0

2

1

1

20

22

102

 

Clumber Park 2nd

8

4

0

0

1

0

3

22

26

101

-1

Blyth

8

3

0

0

3

0

2

15

19

88

 

Welbeck 3rd

8

2

0

0

2

1

3

15

21

74

 

Wadworth

8

2

0

0

0

0

6

13

23

60

 

Mansfield 2nd

8

1

0

0

1

0

6

8

14

40

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

8

0

1

0

1

0

6

8

10

14

-20

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Sherwood Colliery

8

5

1

0

1

0

1

24

26

126

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

8

4

1

0

2

0

1

27

21

118

 

Whitwell 2nd

8

2

3

0

1

0

2

25

27

112

 

Thoresby Park

8

4

0

0

1

2

1

16

27

101

 

Wiseton

8

4

0

0

1

0

3

18

25

97

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

9

1

2

0

1

2

3

21

23

85

-1

Milton 2nd

8

2

1

0

1

1

3

22

19

83

 

Worksop 2nd

8

2

1

0

1

1

3

16

24

82

 

Everton 2nd

8

2

1

0

0

2

3

21

21

80

 

Misterton

8

3

0

0

1

0

4

15

20

77

 

South Normanton

9

2

0

0

1

2

4

14

25

73

 

East Drayton

8

2

0

0

1

0

5

8

20

48

-10

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

9

5

1

0

2

0

1

25

29

136

 

Bilsthorpe

9

5

1

0

2

0

1

27

26

135

 

Anston 3rd

8

5

0

0

2

0

1

20

26

118

 

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

10

4

0

0

2

2

2

21

26

111

 

Rockware

9

4

1

0

1

0

3

20

23

107

 

Harthill 2nd

10

4

1

0

3

0

2

11

17

104

 

Grassmoor Works 2nd

9

3

0

0

1

0

5

14

21

67

-10

Lea & Roses 2nd

7

2

0

0

1

1

3

12

18

62

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

7

3

0

0

0

0

4

13

22

61

-10

Aston Hall 3rd

8

1

0

0

2

1

4

14

19

59

 

Clumber Park 3rd

8

1

0

0

1

0

6

11

11

40

 

Nomads

8

0

0

0

3

0

5

0

7

4

-21

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

9

6

2

0

1

0

0

30

28

156

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

8

5

0

0

1

1

1

21

27

116

 

Woodsetts

8

4

2

0

0

0

2

23

24

115

 

Killamarsh 3rd

10

4

1

0

1

1

3

18

27

111

 

Langwith

10

3

2

0

2

0

3

22

20

110

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

9

2

2

0

2

2

1

26

14

100

 

Farnsfield 3rd

7

3

0

0

2

1

1

14

19

83

 

Todwick

8

2

1

0

1

0

4

12

14

66

 

Welbeck 4th

9

1

0

0

2

2

4

13

20

61

 

Clumber Park 4th

9

2

0

0

0

1

6

11

19

56

 

Cuckney 4th

8

2

0

0

1

1

4

12

16

50

-10

Teversal 2nd

9

0

0

0

3

1

5

10

12

32

-10

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

7

6

0

0

0

0

1

23

27

122

 

Ollerton Colliery

7

5

1

0

0

0

1

22

23

105

-10

Worksop 3rd

7

4

1

0

0

1

1

19

22

101

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

8

5

0

0

0

0

3

20

23

93

-10

Lea & Roses 3rd

8

4

0

0

1

0

3

16

20

90

 

Blyth 2nd

7

3

1

0

0

0

3

15

17

78

 

Thurcroft

7

3

0

0

1

0

3

13

21

76

 

Milton 3rd

7

2

0

0

1

0

4

7

12

39

-10

Anston 4th

7

1

0

0

1

1

4

11

15

36

-10

Wiseton 2nd

7

0

0

0

1

0

6

1

14

11

-10

Mansfield 3rd

8

0

0

0

3

1

4

1

9

10

-20

Edwinstowe 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Clipstone Welfare, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd, & Nomads have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Grassmoor Works, Welbeck 2nd & Whitwell have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Harthill 2nd have had points deducted, and Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Advertise on this website...