3 June 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Thoresby Colliery

8

3

3

0

2

0

0

24

21

123

 

Papplewick & Linby

7

5

0

0

1

0

1

22

24

112

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

8

3

2

0

2

1

0

22

19

111

 

Clipstone Welfare

7

4

1

0

1

1

0

20

19

104

-1

Cuckney 2nd

7

2

1

0

1

0

3

18

23

81

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

7

3

0

0

2

0

2

14

13

74

-1

Anston

7

2

0

0

1

1

3

18

20

69

-1

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

7

1

1

0

1

1

3

16

16

62

 

Ordsall Bridon

7

0

0

0

2

2

3

12

17

45

 

Glapwell Colliery

7

0

0

0

2

2

3

13

15

44

 

Edwinstowe

7

0

0

0

1

0

6

8

12

26

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Clumber Park

7

3

2

0

1

0

1

20

20

102

 

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

7

4

0

1

0

0

2

18

22

94

 

Whitwell

7

4

0

0

1

0

2

24

18

94

-2

Grassmoor Works

7

2

1

0

1

2

1

20

22

85

-1

Kiveton Park Colliery

7

1

3

0

0

1

2

18

22

84

 

Welbeck 2nd

7

2

1

0

1

1

2

11

24

75

-2

Everton

7

2

1

0

1

0

3

18

15

73

 

Worksop

7

2

0

0

2

1

2

12

20

70

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

7

2

1

0

1

0

3

12

15

67

 

Lea & Roses

7

1

1

0

2

1

2

14

16

66

 

Killamarsh

7

1

0

1

1

3

1

11

16

57

 

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

7

1

0

0

1

1

4

11

14

45

 
                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

7

4

1

0

0

1

1

25

28

113

 

Harthill

6

4

1

0

0

0

1

20

23

101

 

Milton

7

2

2

0

1

1

1

28

19

99

 

Waleswood Sports

6

3

1

0

1

1

0

19

19

92

 

Bawtry

6

1

2

0

0

0

3

24

20

76

 

Mansfield

6

2

1

0

0

0

3

13

17

64

 

Farnsfield 2nd

6

2

0

0

1

1

2

8

12

52

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

6

2

0

0

0

0

4

10

17

51

 

Anston 2nd

5

1

0

0

1

2

1

15

14

51

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

6

1

0

0

1

2

2

12

14

48

 

Killamarsh 2nd

7

1

0

0

1

0

5

9

13

40

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Cuckney 3rd

8

4

0

1

1

1

1

22

26

110

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

7

4

1

0

1

0

1

20

20

104

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

8

4

0

1

1

0

2

19

25

104

 

Teversal

9

4

0

0

2

1

2

20

21

103

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

7

3

1

0

1

1

1

20

22

96

 

Retford

7

3

1

0

1

0

2

18

19

89

 

Clumber Park 2nd

7

3

0

0

1

0

3

22

22

85

-1

Blyth

7

3

0

0

2

0

2

15

19

82

 

Welbeck 3rd

7

2

0

0

2

1

2

15

18

71

 

Wadworth

7

1

0

0

0

0

6

10

19

41

 

Mansfield 2nd

7

1

0

0

1

0

5

5

13

36

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

7

0

1

0

1

0

5

8

10

24

-10

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

7

2

3

0

1

0

1

25

23

108

 

Sherwood Colliery

7

4

1

0

1

0

1

20

22

106

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

7

3

1

0

2

0

1

23

17

98

 

Thoresby Park

7

4

0

0

0

2

1

16

27

95

 

Wiseton

7

4

0

0

0

0

3

18

25

91

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

8

1

2

0

1

1

3

19

20

78

-1

Misterton

7

3

0

0

1

0

3

15

16

73

 

Worksop 2nd

7

2

0

0

1

1

3

12

22

66

 

Milton 2nd

7

2

0

0

1

1

3

18

15

65

 

South Normanton

8

2

0

0

1

1

4

11

22

65

 

Everton 2nd

7

1

1

0

0

2

3

17

17

60

 

East Drayton

7

2

0

0

1

0

4

8

16

44

-10

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

9

5

1

0

2

0

1

25

29

136

 

Bilsthorpe

8

5

1

0

1

0

1

27

26

129

 

Anston 3rd

7

5

0

0

2

0

0

20

24

116

 

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

9

4

0

0

1

2

2

21

26

105

 

Harthill 2nd

9

4

1

0

2

0

2

11

17

98

 

Rockware

8

4

0

0

1

0

3

16

20

90

 

Aston Hall 3rd

8

1

0

0

2

1

4

14

19

59

 

Lea & Roses 2nd

6

2

0

0

1

0

3

11

16

57

 

Grassmoor Works 2nd

8

2

0

0

1

0

5

10

17

47

-10

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

6

2

0

0

0

0

4

9

18

41

-10

Clumber Park 3rd

7

1

0

0

1

0

5

11

11

40

 

Nomads

7

0

0

0

2

0

5

0

7

-1

-20

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

8

6

2

0

0

0

0

30

28

149

-1

Killamarsh 3rd

9

4

1

0

1

1

2

18

23

107

 

Langwith

9

3

2

0

1

0

3

22

20

104

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

7

4

0

0

1

1

1

17

23

96

 

Woodsetts

7

3

2

0

0

0

2

19

20

95

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

8

1

2

0

2

2

1

22

10

80

 

Farnsfield 3rd

6

3

0

0

1

1

1

14

19

77

 

Todwick

7

2

1

0

0

0

4

12

14

60

 

Welbeck 4th

8

1

0

0

2

2

3

13

18

59

 

Clumber Park 4th

8

2

0

0

0

1

5

11

17

54

 

Cuckney 4th

7

2

0

0

0

1

4

12

16

44

-10

Teversal 2nd

8

0

0

0

2

1

5

10

12

26

-10

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

7

6

0

0

0

0

1

23

27

122

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

7

5

0

0

0

0

2

20

20

90

-10

Worksop 3rd

6

3

1

0

0

1

1

19

19

86

 

Ollerton Colliery

6

4

1

0

0

0

1

18

19

85

-10

Lea & Roses 3rd

7

4

0

0

0

0

3

16

20

84

 

Blyth 2nd

6

3

1

0

0

0

2

15

17

78

 

Thurcroft

6

3

0

0

0

0

3

13

21

70

 

Anston 4th

6

1

0

0

0

1

4

11

15

30

-10

Milton 3rd

6

1

0

0

1

0

4

3

8

19

-10

Wiseton 2nd

6

0

0

0

1

0

5

1

10

7

-10

Mansfield 3rd

7

0

0

0

2

1

4

1

9

4

-20

Edwinstowe 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd, Ollerton Colliery & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Clipstone Welfare, Clumber Park 2nd, Welbeck 2nd, Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd and Bawtry 2nd have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Anston, Notts & Arnold Amateur, Grassmoor Works, Welbeck 2nd & Whitwell have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Harthill 2nd have had points deducted, and Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Advertise on this website...