27 May 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Thoresby Colliery

6

3

2

0

1

0

0

20

18

100

 

Clipstone Welfare

5

4

1

0

0

0

0

16

16

90

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

6

2

2

0

1

1

0

20

15

87

 

Papplewick & Linby

5

4

0

0

0

0

1

18

16

82

 

Anston

6

2

0

0

1

1

2

15

16

63

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

6

1

1

0

0

1

3

16

16

56

 

Cuckney 2nd

5

2

0

0

0

0

3

14

15

53

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

5

2

0

0

1

0

2

9

9

47

-1

Glapwell Colliery

5

0

0

0

1

2

2

11

14

35

 

Ordsall Bridon

5

0

0

0

1

1

3

8

14

30

 

Edwinstowe

5

0

0

0

0

0

5

6

11

17

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

6

4

0

1

0

0

1

18

22

94

 

Whitwell

6

4

0

0

1

0

1

20

17

91

 

Clumber Park

6

2

2

0

1

0

1

16

16

82

 

Welbeck 2nd

6

2

1

0

1

1

1

11

20

71

-2

Worksop

6

2

0

0

2

1

1

12

19

69

 

Lea & Roses

6

1

1

0

2

1

1

14

16

66

 

Grassmoor Works

6

1

1

0

1

2

1

16

18

65

-1

Kiveton Park Colliery

6

0

3

0

0

1

2

14

18

64

 

Everton

6

2

0

0

1

0

3

14

12

56

 

Killamarsh

6

1

0

1

1

2

1

9

15

52

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

6

1

1

0

1

0

3

12

11

51

 

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

6

0

0

0

1

1

4

7

10

25

 
                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

6

4

1

0

0

1

0

21

24

105

 

Waleswood Sports

5

3

1

0

1

0

0

15

15

82

 

Harthill

5

3

1

0

0

0

1

16

19

81

 

Milton

6

1

2

0

1

1

1

24

15

79

 

Mansfield

5

2

1

0

0

0

2

12

16

62

 

Bawtry

5

1

1

0

0

0

3

20

16

58

 

Farnsfield 2nd

5

2

0

0

1

1

1

8

12

52

 

Anston 2nd

5

1

0

0

1

2

1

15

14

51

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

5

2

0

0

0

0

3

10

15

49

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

5

0

0

0

1

2

2

8

10

28

 

Killamarsh 2nd

6

0

0

0

1

0

5

5

9

20

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Cuckney 3rd

7

4

0

0

1

1

1

19

22

97

 

Retford

6

3

1

0

1

0

1

17

18

87

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

6

4

0

0

0

0

2

16

21

85

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

6

3

1

0

1

0

1

16

16

84

 

Clumber Park 2nd

6

3

0

0

1

0

2

20

19

81

 

Teversal

7

3

0

0

1

1

2

16

17

77

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

6

2

1

0

1

1

1

16

18

76

 

Blyth

6

2

0

0

2

0

2

11

15

62

 

Welbeck 3rd

6

1

0

0

2

1

2

11

14

51

 

Mansfield 2nd

6

1

0

0

1

0

4

5

12

35

 

Wadworth

6

1

0

0

0

0

5

7

16

35

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

6

0

1

0

1

0

4

8

10

24

-10

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

6

2

2

0

1

0

1

23

19

92

 

Thoresby Park

6

4

0

0

0

1

1

16

24

90

 

Sherwood Colliery

6

3

1

0

1

0

1

16

18

86

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

6

2

1

0

2

0

1

19

13

78

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

7

1

2

0

1

1

2

19

17

75

-1

Misterton

6

3

0

0

1

0

2

15

14

71

 

Wiseton

6

3

0

0

0

0

3

14

21

71

 

Worksop 2nd

6

2

0

0

1

1

2

12

19

63

 

Everton 2nd

6

1

1

0

0

2

2

14

15

55

 

Milton 2nd

6

1

0

0

1

1

3

14

12

46

 

South Normanton

7

1

0

0

1

1

4

7

18

45

 

East Drayton

6

2

0

0

1

0

3

8

12

40

-10

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

7

5

0

0

1

0

1

21

25

112

 

Bilsthorpe

6

4

1

0

0

0

1

23

22

103

 

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

7

4

0

0

0

1

2

21

22

93

 

Anston 3rd

5

4

0

0

1

0

0

16

20

90

 

Harthill 2nd

7

3

1

0

1

0

2

7

13

72

 

Rockware

6

3

0

0

0

0

3

12

16

64

 

Lea & Roses 2nd

5

2

0

0

1

0

2

11

16

57

 

Aston Hall 3rd

6

1

0

0

1

1

3

14

16

50

 

Grassmoor Works 2nd

6

2

0

0

0

0

4

9

13

36

-10

Clumber Park 3rd

5

1

0

0

0

0

4

11

11

34

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

5

1

0

0

0

0

4

5

14

21

-10

Nomads

5

0

0

0

1

0

4

0

7

3

-10

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

7

6

1

0

0

0

0

26

25

133

 

Killamarsh 3rd

7

4

1

0

0

1

1

18

20

98

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

5

4

0

0

0

0

1

16

19

83

 

Langwith

7

2

2

0

0

0

3

18

16

78

 

Farnsfield 3rd

6

3

0

0

1

1

1

14

19

77

 

Woodsetts

6

2

2

0

0

0

2

15

16

75

 

Todwick

6

2

1

0

0

0

3

12

14

60

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

6

0

2

0

1

2

1

18

6

54

 

Welbeck 4th

7

1

0

0

1

2

3

13

18

53

 

Clumber Park 4th

7

2

0

0

0

1

4

11

14

51

 

Cuckney 4th

6

1

0

0

0

1

4

8

12

24

-10

Teversal 2nd

6

0

0

0

1

1

4

7

7

12

-10

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

6

5

0

0

0

0

1

19

23

102

 

Ollerton Colliery

5

4

1

0

0

0

0

18

19

95

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

6

4

0

0

0

0

2

16

16

70

-10

Thurcroft

5

3

0

0

0

0

2

13

19

68

 

Worksop 3rd

5

2

1

0

0

1

1

15

15

66

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

6

3

0

0

0

0

3

12

16

64

 

Blyth 2nd

5

2

1

0

0

0

2

11

13

58

 

Anston 4th

5

1

0

0

0

1

3

11

11

26

-10

Milton 3rd

5

1

0

0

0

0

4

3

8

13

-10

Mansfield 3rd

5

0

0

0

1

1

3

1

9

8

-10

Wiseton 2nd

5

0

0

0

1

0

4

1

6

3

-10

Edwinstowe 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Welbeck 2nd and Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Grassmoor Works & Welbeck 2nd have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Harthill 2nd have had points deducted, and Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Advertise on this website...