20 May 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

4

4

0

0

0

0

0

16

16

80

 

Thoresby Colliery

5

2

2

0

1

0

0

16

14

80

 

Clipstone Welfare

4

3

1

0

0

0

0

12

14

72

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

5

2

1

0

1

1

0

16

12

70

 

Anston

5

2

0

0

1

1

1

11

13

56

 

Cuckney 2nd

4

2

0

0

0

0

2

11

13

48

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

5

2

0

0

1

0

2

9

9

47

-1

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

5

1

0

0

0

1

3

12

13

39

 

Glapwell Colliery

4

0

0

0

1

1

2

8

11

27

 

Ordsall Bridon

4

0

0

0

1

0

3

4

10

20

 

Edwinstowe

5

0

0

0

0

0

5

6

11

17

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

5

4

0

0

0

0

1

17

18

83

 

Whitwell

5

3

0

0

1

0

1

16

13

71

 

Clumber Park

5

2

1

0

1

0

1

12

15

67

 

Welbeck 2nd

5

2

1

0

1

0

1

10

16

64

-2

Kiveton Park Colliery

5

0

3

0

0

1

1

14

14

60

 

Worksop

5

2

0

0

1

1

1

12

15

59

 

Grassmoor Works

5

1

1

0

1

1

1

12

15

56

-1

Lea & Roses

5

1

1

0

1

1

1

13

12

55

 

Killamarsh

5

1

0

0

1

2

1

8

11

41

 

Everton

5

1

0

0

1

0

3

11

9

38

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

5

1

0

0

1

0

3

8

8

34

 

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

5

0

0

0

1

1

3

4

9

21

 
                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

5

3

1

0

0

1

0

17

20

85

 

Harthill

4

3

1

0

0

0

0

16

16

78

 

Waleswood Sports

4

2

1

0

1

0

0

11

11

62

 

Milton

5

0

2

0

1

1

1

20

11

59

 

Farnsfield 2nd

5

2

0

0

1

1

1

8

12

52

 

Bawtry

4

1

1

0

0

0

2

16

14

52

 

Anston 2nd

4

1

0

0

1

2

0

11

10

43

 

Mansfield

4

1

1

0

0

0

2

8

12

42

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

4

1

0

0

0

0

3

6

11

29

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

4

0

0

0

1

2

1

4

9

23

 

Killamarsh 2nd

5

0

0

0

1

0

4

5

9

20

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

5

4

0

0

0

0

1

16

17

81

 

Cuckney 3rd

6

3

0

0

1

1

1

15

18

77

 

Clumber Park 2nd

5

3

0

0

1

0

1

16

16

74

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

5

2

1

0

1

0

1

16

17

73

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

5

3

0

0

1

0

1

12

14

68

 

Retford

5

2

1

0

1

0

1

13

14

67

 

Teversal

6

2

0

0

1

1

2

12

13

57

 

Blyth

5

2

0

0

1

0

2

8

14

52

 

Welbeck 3rd

5

1

0

0

1

1

2

11

11

42

 

Mansfield 2nd

5

1

0

0

1

0

3

4

10

32

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

5

0

1

0

1

0

3

7

6

19

-10

Wadworth

5

0

0

0

0

0

5

3

12

15

 
                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell 2nd

5

2

2

0

0

0

1

19

18

81

 

Thoresby Park

5

3

0

0

0

1

1

12

20

70

 

Misterton

5

3

0

0

1

0

1

12

12

66

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

5

2

1

0

1

0

1

15

11

66

 

Sherwood Colliery

5

2

1

0

1

0

1

12

14

66

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

6

1

1

0

1

1

2

15

15

59

-1

Wiseton

5

2

0

0

0

0

3

11

17

52

 

Everton 2nd

5

1

1

0

0

1

2

13

11

48

 

Milton 2nd

5

1

0

0

1

1

2

14

12

46

 

Worksop 2nd

5

1

0

0

1

1

2

8

15

43

 

South Normanton

6

1

0

0

1

1

3

7

15

42

 

East Drayton

5

2

0

0

1

0

2

8

11

39

-10

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

6

4

0

0

1

0

1

17

21

92

 

Bilsthorpe

5

3

1

0

0

0

1

19

18

83

 

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

6

3

0

0

0

1

2

17

18

73

 

Harthill 2nd

6

3

1

0

1

0

1

7

13

72

 

Anston 3rd

4

3

0

0

1

0

0

12

16

70

 

Rockware

5

3

0

0

0

0

2

12

15

63

 

Aston Hall 3rd

5

1

0

0

1

1

2

10

14

44

 

Lea & Roses 2nd

4

1

0

0

1

0

2

7

12

37

 

Clumber Park 3rd

4

1

0

0

0

0

3

11

7

30

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

4

1

0

0

0

0

3

4

10

16

-10

Grassmoor Works 2nd

5

1

0

0

0

0

4

5

9

16

-10

Nomads

4

0

0

0

1

0

3

0

7

3

-10

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

6

5

1

0

0

0

0

22

21

113

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

5

4

0

0

0

0

1

16

19

83

 

Killamarsh 3rd

6

3

1

0

0

1

1

17

18

83

 

Woodsetts

5

2

2

0

0

0

1

15

13

72

 

Langwith

6

1

2

0

0

0

3

14

15

61

 

Todwick

5

2

1

0

0

0

2

12

12

58

 

Farnsfield 3rd

5

2

0

0

1

1

1

10

15

57

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

6

0

2

0

1

2

1

18

6

54

 

Welbeck 4th

6

1

0

0

1

2

2

9

17

48

 

Clumber Park 4th

6

1

0

0

0

1

4

7

10

31

 

Cuckney 4th

5

1

0

0

0

1

3

7

9

20

-10

Teversal 2nd

5

0

0

0

1

1

3

4

4

6

-10

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

5

4

0

0

0

0

1

16

19

83

 

Ollerton Colliery

4

3

1

0

0

0

0

14

15

75

 

Worksop 3rd

5

2

1

0

0

1

1

15

15

66

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

5

3

0

0

0

0

2

12

13

61

 

Blyth 2nd

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

11

13

58

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

5

3

0

0

0

0

2

12

12

50

-10

Thurcroft

4

2

0

0

0

0

2

9

15

48

 

Anston 4th

4

1

0

0

0

1

2

8

9

21

-10

Milton 3rd

5

1

0

0

0

0

4

3

8

13

-10

Mansfield 3rd

5

0

0

0

1

1

3

1

9

8

-10

Wiseton 2nd

4

0

0

0

1

0

3

0

5

1

-10

Edwinstowe 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Clipstone Welfare 2nd, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Welbeck 2nd and Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Grassmoor Works & Welbeck 2nd have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Harthill 2nd have had points deducted, and Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Advertise on this website...