13 May 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

4

4

0

0

0

0

0

16

16

80

 

Thoresby Colliery

4

2

2

0

0

0

0

16

14

74

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

4

2

1

0

0

1

0

16

12

64

 

Clipstone Welfare

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

12

10

56

 

Anston

4

2

0

0

0

1

1

11

12

49

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

4

2

0

0

0

0

2

9

9

41

-1

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

4

1

0

0

0

1

2

12

10

36

 

Cuckney 2nd

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

7

9

28

 

Glapwell Colliery

3

0

0

0

0

1

2

8

11

21

 

Edwinstowe

4

0

0

0

0

0

4

6

10

16

 

Ordsall Bridon

3

0

0

0

0

0

3

4

9

13

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Whitwell

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

16

13

65

 

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

13

14

63

 

Clumber Park

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

12

13

59

 

Kiveton Park Colliery

4

0

3

0

0

1

0

14

11

57

 

Welbeck 2nd

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

10

13

55

-2

Worksop

4

2

0

0

0

1

1

12

11

49

 

Lea & Roses

4

1

1

0

0

1

1

13

12

49

 

Grassmoor Works

4

1

1

0

0

1

1

10

12

45

-1

Killamarsh

4

1

0

0

0

2

1

8

9

33

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

4

1

0

0

0

0

3

8

8

28

 

Everton

4

1

0

0

0

0

3

7

7

26

 

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

4

0

0

0

0

1

3

4

9

15

 
                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

4

2

1

0

0

1

0

13

16

65

 

Harthill

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

12

12

58

 

Waleswood Sports

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

11

11

56

 

Bawtry

4

1

1

0

0

0

2

16

14

52

 

Milton

4

0

2

0

0

1

1

16

11

49

 

Farnsfield 2nd

4

2

0

0

0

1

1

8

12

46

 

Mansfield

3

1

1

0

0

0

1

8

10

40

 

Anston 2nd

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

11

10

37

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

6

8

26

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

3

0

0

0

0

2

1

4

9

17

 

Killamarsh 2nd

4

0

0

0

0

0

4

5

5

10

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Cuckney 3rd

5

3

0

0

0

1

1

13

18

69

 

Clumber Park 2nd

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

16

14

66

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

12

13

61

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

12

13

61

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

12

15

61

 

Retford

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

12

13

59

 

Teversal

5

2

0

0

0

1

2

12

13

51

 

Blyth

4

2

0

0

0

0

2

8

14

46

 

Welbeck 3rd

4

1

0

0

0

1

2

11

10

35

 

Mansfield 2nd

4

1

0

0

0

0

3

4

9

25

 

Wadworth

4

0

0

0

0

0

4

3

12

15

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

4

0

1

0

0

0

3

7

6

13

-10

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Thoresby Park

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

12

16

64

 

Whitwell 2nd

4

1

2

0

0

0

1

15

14

61

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

15

11

60

 

Sherwood Colliery

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

12

14

60

 

Misterton

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

11

12

59

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

5

1

1

0

0

1

2

15

15

53

-1

Wiseton

4

2

0

0

0

0

2

11

13

48

 

Milton 2nd

4

1

0

0

0

1

2

14

10

38

 

Worksop 2nd

4

1

0

0

0

1

2

8

15

37

 

South Normanton

5

1

0

0

0

1

3

7

13

34

 

East Drayton

4

2

0

0

0

0

2

8

11

33

-10

Everton 2nd

4

1

0

0

0

1

2

11

8

33

 
                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

5

4

0

0

0

0

1

17

19

84

 

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

5

3

0

0

0

1

1

16

18

72

 

Harthill 2nd

5

3

1

0

0

0

1

7

13

66

 

Bilsthorpe

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

15

14

63

 

Anston 3rd

3

3

0

0

0

0

0

12

12

60

 

Rockware

4

2

0

0

0

0

2

10

13

47

 

Aston Hall 3rd

4

1

0

0

0

1

2

8

13

35

 

Lea & Roses 2nd

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

7

12

31

 

Clumber Park 3rd

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

9

6

27

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

4

8

14

-10

Grassmoor Works 2nd

4

0

0

0

0

0

4

3

7

0

-10

Nomads

3

0

0

0

0

0

3

0

6

-4

-10

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

5

4

1

0

0

0

0

18

17

93

 

Woodsetts

4

2

2

0

0

0

0

15

13

72

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

12

15

63

 

Killamarsh 3rd

5

2

1

0

0

1

1

13

14

63

 

Todwick

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

12

11

57

 

Farnsfield 3rd

4

2

0

0

0

1

1

10

15

51

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

5

0

2

0

0

2

1

14

5

43

 

Langwith

5

0

2

0

0

0

3

10

11

41

 

Welbeck 4th

5

1

0

0

0

2

2

9

14

39

 

Clumber Park 4th

5

1

0

0

0

1

3

7

9

30

 

Cuckney 4th

4

1

0

0

0

1

2

7

9

20

-10

Teversal 2nd

4

0

0

0

0

1

3

4

4

0

-10

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

12

15

63

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

12

12

60

 

Blyth 2nd

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

11

10

55

 

Ollerton Colliery

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

10

11

55

 

Worksop 3rd

4

2

0

0

0

1

1

12

13

51

 

Thurcroft

4

2

0

0

0

0

2

9

15

48

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

4

2

0

0

0

0

2

8

9

41

 

Anston 4th

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

6

5

13

-10

Milton 3rd

4

1

0

0

0

0

3

3

6

11

-10

Mansfield 3rd

4

0

0

0

0

1

3

1

9

2

-10

Wiseton 2nd

3

0

0

0

0

0

3

0

1

-9

-10

Edwinstowe 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Mansfield 3rd, Milton 3rd & Wiseton 2nd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Welbeck 2nd and Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Grassmoor Works & Welbeck 2nd have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Harthill 2nd have had points deducted, and Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Advertise on this website...