6 May 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

3

3

0

0

0

0

0

12

12

60

 

Thoresby Colliery

3

1

2

0

0

0

0

12

10

54

 

Anston

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

11

11

48

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

3

1

1

0

0

1

0

12

8

44

 

Clipstone Welfare

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

8

8

40

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

8

7

27

 

Cuckney 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

7

7

26

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

5

5

21

-1

Glapwell Colliery

3

0

0

0

0

1

2

8

11

21

 

Edwinstowe

3

0

0

0

0

0

3

6

6

12

 

Ordsall Bridon

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

2

5

7

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Clumber Park

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

12

11

57

 

Whitwell

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

12

9

45

 

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

9

10

43

 

Kiveton Park Colliery

3

0

2

0

0

1

0

10

10

42

 

Worksop

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

8

9

41

 

Lea & Roses

3

1

1

0

0

0

1

9

10

41

 

Welbeck 2nd

3

1

1

0

0

0

1

6

9

35

-2

Grassmoor Works

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

6

9

28

-1

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

7

6

25

 

Everton

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

3

5

20

 

Killamarsh

3

0

0

0

0

2

1

6

5

15

 

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

3

0

0

0

0

1

2

4

9

15

 
                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

12

12

58

 

Waleswood Sports

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

11

11

56

 

Harthill

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

8

8

38

 

Milton

3

0

1

0

0

1

1

12

8

32

 

Bawtry

3

0

1

0

0

0

2

12

10

32

 

Anston 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

8

6

28

 

Farnsfield 2nd

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

4

8

26

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

6

5

23

 

Mansfield

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

6

22

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

3

7

14

 

Killamarsh 2nd

3

0

0

0

0

0

3

5

1

6

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Retford

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

12

11

57

 

Cuckney 3rd

4

2

0

0

0

1

1

9

14

49

 

Clumber Park 2nd

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

12

10

46

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

8

12

44

 

Teversal

4

2

0

0

0

0

2

9

10

43

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

8

9

41

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

8

9

41

 

Welbeck 3rd

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

9

9

32

 

Blyth

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

4

10

26

 

Mansfield 2nd

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

4

7

23

 

Wadworth

3

0

0

0

0

0

3

1

8

9

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

3

0

1

0

0

0

2

4

2

6

-10

                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Sherwood Colliery

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

12

10

56

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

4

1

1

0

0

1

1

12

11

46

-1

Whitwell 2nd

3

1

1

0

0

0

1

11

12

45

 

Thoresby Park

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

8

12

44

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

3

1

1

0

0

0

1

11

7

40

 

Misterton

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

7

8

39

 

Worksop 2nd

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

8

11

33

 

South Normanton

4

1

0

0

0

1

2

7

12

33

 

Everton 2nd

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

10

7

31

 

Milton 2nd

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

10

6

28

 

Wiseton

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

7

9

28

 

East Drayton

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

4

7

13

-10

                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Shirebrook

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

13

15

64

 

Harthill 2nd

4

3

1

0

0

0

0

7

10

63

 

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

4

2

0

0

0

1

1

12

14

52

 

Rockware

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

10

12

46

 

Bilsthorpe

3

1

1

0

0

0

1

11

10

43

 

Anston 3rd

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

8

8

40

 

Aston Hall 3rd

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

7

10

31

 

Lea & Roses 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

6

8

26

 

Clumber Park 3rd

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

5

2

7

 

Grassmoor Works 2nd

3

0

0

0

0

0

3

3

4

-3

-10

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

4

-6

-10

Nomads

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

2

-8

-10

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

4

3

1

0

0

0

0

14

13

73

 

Todwick

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

12

10

56

 

Woodsetts

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

11

11

56

 

Killamarsh 3rd

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

10

12

56

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

8

11

43

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

4

0

2

0

0

1

1

13

5

40

 

Welbeck 4th

4

1

0

0

0

2

1

8

10

34

 

Farnsfield 3rd

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

6

11

31

 

Clumber Park 4th

4

1

0

0

0

1

2

7

9

30

 

Langwith

4

0

1

0

0

0

3

6

9

25

 

Cuckney 4th

3

0

0

0

0

1

2

3

5

0

-10

Teversal 2nd

3

0

0

0

0

1

2

4

4

0

-10

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Ollerton Colliery

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

10

11

55

 

Worksop 3rd

4

2

0

0

0

1

1

12

13

51

 

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

8

11

43

 

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

8

8

40

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

8

8

40

 

Blyth 2nd

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

7

6

35

 

Thurcroft

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

7

12

31

 

Milton 3rd

4

1

0

0

0

0

3

3

6

11

-10

Anston 4th

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

4

10

-10

Wiseton 2nd

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

1

1

 

Mansfield 3rd

3

0

0

0

0

1

2

1

8

1

-10

Edwinstowe 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th, Mansfield 3rd & Milton 3rd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Welbeck 2nd and Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Grassmoor Works & Welbeck 2nd have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Harthill 2nd have had points deducted, and Papplewick & Linby 3rd have had points awarded, for breach of league rules.

Advertise on this website...