1 May 2017

The Championship -
Sponsored by IM Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

8

8

40

 

Anston

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

8

7

39

 

Thoresby Colliery

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

8

6

36

 

North Wheatley with Leverton

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

8

6

28

 

Cuckney 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

7

7

26

 

Clipstone Welfare

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

4

4

20

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

5

20

-1

Glapwell Colliery

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

4

8

12

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

4

4

8

 

Edwinstowe

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

2

5

7

 

Ordsall Bridon

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

1

2

 
                       

Division 1 -
Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Kiveton Park Colliery

3

0

2

0

0

1

0

10

10

42

 

Clumber Park

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

8

7

37

 

Welbeck 2nd

3

1

1

0

0

0

1

6

9

36

-1

Grassmoor Works

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

6

7

26

-1

Whitwell

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

8

5

25

 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

6

6

24

 

West Indian Cavaliers 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

5

6

23

 

Worksop

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

5

21

 

Lea & Roses

2

0

1

0

0

0

1

5

6

21

 

Everton

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

3

5

20

 

Killamarsh

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

6

5

15

 

Ordsall Bridon 2nd

2

0

0

0

0

1

1

2

7

11

 
                       

Division 2 -
Sponsored by LWC Drinks

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Papplewick & Linby 2nd

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

8

8

40

 

Waleswood Sports

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

7

7

36

 

Milton

2

0

1

0

0

1

0

8

6

26

 

Anston 2nd

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

4

4

20

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 2nd

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

4

4

20

 

Farnsfield 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

2

5

19

 

Harthill

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

4

4

18

 

Bawtry

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

8

7

15

 

Thoresby Colliery 2nd

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

3

7

14

 

Mansfield

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

2

3

5

 

Killamarsh 2nd

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

4

1

5

 
                       

Division 3 -
Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Teversal

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

8

10

42

 

Glapwell Colliery 2nd

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

8

8

40

 

Retford

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

8

7

37

 

Welbeck 3rd

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

8

8

30

 

Cuckney 3rd

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

5

10

29

 

Clumber Park 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

8

6

26

 

Blyth

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

8

24

 

Blidworth Colliery Welfare 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

5

21

 

Kiveton Park Colliery 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

5

21

 

Edwinstowe 2nd

2

0

1

0

0

0

1

4

2

6

-10

Wadworth

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

1

5

6

 

Mansfield 2nd

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

3

3

 
                       

Division 4 -
Sponsored by Wales High School

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Misterton

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

7

6

37

 

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd

3

1

1

0

0

0

1

8

8

37

-1

Sherwood Colliery

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

8

6

36

 

South Normanton

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

4

10

28

 

Whitwell 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

7

8

27

 

North Wheatley with Leverton 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

7

5

24

 

Thoresby Park

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

8

24

 

Worksop 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

8

24

 

East Drayton

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

7

23

 

Wiseton

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

7

23

 

Everton 2nd

2

0

0

0

0

1

1

6

3

11

 

Milton 2nd

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

7

3

10

 
                       

Division 5 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Harthill 2nd

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

7

8

49

 

Shirebrook

3

2

0

0

0

0

1

9

11

44

 

Bilsthorpe

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

8

8

38

 

Papplewick & Linby 3rd

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

8

10

32

 

Aston Hall 3rd

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

7

8

29

 

Rockware

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

6

8

26

 

Anston 3rd

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

4

4

20

 

Lea & Roses 2nd

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

2

4

6

 

Clumber Park 3rd

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

1

2

 

Grassmoor Works 2nd

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

3

1

-6

-10

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

-10

-10

Nomads

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

-10

-10

                       

Division 6 -
Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Bawtry 2nd

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

10

9

53

 

Killamarsh 3rd

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

10

9

53

 

Todwick

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

8

6

36

 

Woodsetts

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

7

7

36

 

Clumber Park 4th

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

7

8

29

 

Farnsfield 3rd

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

5

8

27

 

Waleswood Sports 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

7

8

27

 

Thoresby Colliery 3rd

3

0

1

0

0

1

1

9

4

25

 

Langwith

3

0

1

0

0

0

2

6

7

23

 

Welbeck 4th

3

0

0

0

0

2

1

4

6

14

 

Cuckney 4th

2

0

0

0

0

1

1

3

1

-4

-10

Teversal 2nd

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

2

-8

-10

                       

Division 7 -
Sponsored by Readers

P

W

WD

Tie

We-d

LD

L

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ded

Clipstone Welfare 2nd

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

8

8

40

 

Ollerton Colliery

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

6

7

35

 

Worksop 3rd

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

8

9

31

 

Thurcroft

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

7

8

27

 

Sherwood Colliery 2nd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

7

23

 

Lea & Roses 3rd

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

4

20

 

Blyth 2nd

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

3

2

15

 

Mansfield 3rd

2

0

0

0

0

1

1

1

8

11

 

Anston 4th

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

4

4

10

-10

Milton 3rd

3

1

0

0

0

0

2

3

2

7

-10

Wiseton 2nd

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

 

Edwinstowe 2nd, East Drayton, Grassmoor Works 2nd, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3rd, Nomads, Cuckney 4th, Teversal 2nd, Anston 4th & Milton 3rd have had points deducted for conceding matches.

Notts & Arnold Amateur 3rd have had points deducted for the late submission of results and scorecards.

Notts & Arnold Amateur, Grassmoor Works & Welbeck 2nd have had points deducted for failure to submit umpire assessments.

Advertise on this website...