22 July 2017

The Championship – Sponsored by IM Sports

At Goosedale Sports Ground: ORDSALL BRIDON (6) 132 all out (Martyn Long 36, Adam Martin 3-39) v NOTTS & ARNOLD AMATEUR (10) 49 for 0 (Craig Harrison 30*). Weather affected draw.

At Ryton Road: ANSTON (5) 160 all out (Kalyan Ampolu 32, Jim Rhodes 3-35, George Blatherwick 3-33) lost to PAPPLEWICK & LINBY (20) 164 for 8 (Sam Ogrizovic 48, Tom Bowers 39, Ian Barley 5-34, Andy Ruczenczyn 3-38) by two wickets.

At Langwith Road: NORTH WHEATLEY WITH LEVERTON (12) 190 all out (Luke Istead 41, Luke Tong 50, Conor Tansley 4-40, Mark Langford 3-38) v CUCKNEY 2nd (10) 102 for 8 (Mark Langford 40*, Luke Istead 6-31). Weather affected draw.

At Seventh Avenue: BLIDWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE (8) 171 for 9 (Ian Woodall 4-40, Lee Wilson 3-42) v CLIPSTONE WELFARE (11) 147 for 2 (Louis Sprigg 70, Nathan Flowers 59*). Weather affected draw.

At Forest Corner: EDWINSTOWE (8) 170 all out (Adam Dutton 30, Jack Willis 3-57, Rehan Ahmed 4-31) v THORESBY COLLIERY (10) 133 for 1 (Mitchell English 82*). Weather affected draw.

Division 1 – Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

At Ordsall: ORDSALL BRIDON 2nd (0) 62 all out lost to WEST INDIAN CAVALIERS 2nd (20) 63 for 1 by nine wickets.

At North Warren Road: LEA & ROSES (8) 157 for 9 (Liam Andrews 66*, Chris Fletcher 6-31) v GRASSMOOR WORKS (10) 50 for 2. Weather affected draw.

At The Fieldings: MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILLS 2nd (4) 139 all out lost to KILLAMARSH (20) 143 for 8 by two wickets.

At Sookholme Road: CLUMBER PARK (0) 69 all out (James Willis 4-6, Andrew Marchant 3-26) lost to WELBECK 2nd (20) 73 for 2 (Tiger Dalby 33*) by eight wickets.

At The Rookery: WHITWELL (20) 219 for 9 (Andrew Shaw 70, Daniel Wheatley 56, Callum Rutherford 3-40, Dyan Wijesooria 3-45) beat EVERTON (4) 75 all out (Andrew Shaw 9-16) by 144 runs.

At Central Avenue: WORKSOP (11) 174 for 5 (Patrick Delahunty 62, Conor Smith 41, Chris Storey 3-34) v KIVETON PARK COLLIERY (8) 51 for 6. Weather affected draw.

Division 2 – Sponsored by LWC Drinks

At Station Lane: FARNSFIELD 2nd (0) 86 all out lost to NOTTS & ARNOLD AMATEUR 2nd (20) 87 for 2 by eight wickets.

At Sheffield Road: BAWTRY (20) 173 all out (Gulrez Rehman 60, Ellis Robinson 3-15, Satveer Singh 3-43, Elliott Hallam 4-42) beat KILLAMARSH 2nd (4) 58 all out (Sean Harrison 5-21, William Roberts 5-23) by 115 runs.

At Chesterfield Road South: MANSFIELD (10) 166 for 6 (Jonathan Antcliffe 35, Thomas Antcliffe 43) v ANSTON 2nd (8) 51 for 3. Weather affected draw.

At Papplewick Hall: PAPPLEWICK & LINBY 2nd (8) 148 all out (Joe Walker 45, James Stokes 31, Dominic Startup 3-27) v MILTON (10) 41 for 0. Weather affected draw.

At Fourth Avenue: THORESBY COLLIERY 2nd (11) 240 for 8 v HARTHILL (9) 55 for 3. Weather affected draw.

Division 3 – Sponsored by South Forest Leisure

At Burma Road: EDWINSTOWE 2nd (1) 103 all out lost to BLIDWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE 2nd (20) 105 for 3 by seven wickets.

At Clumber Park: CLUMBER PARK 2nd (8) 114 all out v WADWORTH (10) 68 for 5. Weather affected draw.

At Langwith Road: WELBECK 3rd (12) 195 for 8 (Paul Walker 55, Jake Parker 33, Martin Dyson 33, Adrian Cheetham 3-23) v CUCKNEY 3rd (9) 115 for 6 (Jake Hogan 32, Andy Stephenson 30, Martin Dyson 3-43). Weather affected draw.

At Cricket Field Lane: BLYTH (6) 115 all out v RETFORD (10) 67 for 0. Weather affected draw.

At Carnarvon Street: GLAPWELL COLLIERY 2nd (8) 159 for 9 v TEVERSAL (10). Weather affected draw.

Division 4Sponsored by Wales High School

At The Memorial Ground: MISTERTON (12) 215 all out (Darren Emmingham 72, George Taylor 64, Adam Hudson 3-34) v EVERTON 2nd (10) 112 for 6 (Kian Goodall 52*, Jonathan Shaw 31*, Richard Taylor 3-24) Weather affected draw.

At Riverside Ground: WHITWELL 2nd (8) 146 all out v MILTON 2nd (10) 39 for 1. Weather affected draw.

At Goosedale Sports Ground: NOTTS & ARNOLD AMATEUR 3rd (20) v EAST DRAYTON (-10). Match cancelled owing to East Drayton’s inability to raise a side.

At Debdale Park: WISETON (9) 163 for 4 v SHERWOOD COLLIERY (7) 39 for 0. Weather affected draw.

At Thoresby Hall: WORKSOP 2nd (7) 137 all out v THORESBY PARK (10) 71 for 2. Weather affected draw.

At Sturton Road: NORTH WHEATLEY WITH LEVERTON 2nd (11) 200 all out v SOUTH NORMANTON (10) 65 for 3. Weather affected draw.

Division 5 – Sponsored by Readers

At Greenlands: LEA & ROSES 2nd (20) 209 for 8 beat ANSTON 3rd (3) 89 all out by 120 runs.

At The Paddocks: CLUMBER PARK 3rd (8) 132 all out (Mike Cox 89, Adam Oakley 3-12) v ASTON HALL 3rd (10) 75 for 3. Weather affected draw.

At Thorpe Road: SHIREBROOK (20) 191 for 6 (Dean Walker 68, Liam Smedley 54, Josh Benns 3-19) beat HARTHILL 2nd (3) 127 all out (Paul Gratton 47, Tom Warriner 4-27) by 64 runs.

At Barnes Park: GRASSMOOR WORKS 2nd (1) 103 all out (Ian Donaldson 63, Chris Spittlehouse 6-40) lost to BILSTHORPE (20) 104 for 3 (Mark Wyatt 66*) by seven wickets.

At Sandy Lane: ROCKWARE (20) 145 all out beat PAPPLEWICK & LINBY 3rd (4) 78 all out by 67 runs.

At Newstead Village: NOMADS (8) 118 all out v MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILLS 3rd (10) 46 for 5. Weather affected draw.

Division 6 – Sponsored by Mapperley Sports

At The Memorial Sports Ground: BAWTRY 2nd (12) 203 for 9 (Andrew Matthews 36, Isaac Bailey 42, Liam Bush 3-38, Simon Bush 3-16) v TEVERSAL 2nd (10) 95 for 5 (Andrew Freeman 33, James Blackburn 4-16). Weather affected draw.

At The Acres: CLUMBER PARK 4th (7) 108 all out (Owen Jervis 62) v FARNSFIELD 3rd (10) 46 for 4 (Richard Tomlinson 3-20). Weather affected draw.

At Wellow House School: LANGWITH (10) 185 all out (Dave Humber 117, Lee Rodgers 42, Phil Meadley 3-54, James Collins 3-2) v THORESBY COLLIERY 3rd (10) 36 for 0. Weather affected draw.

At Goosecarr Lane: TODWICK (1) 102 all out (Jake Richardson 39, Shahid Khan 4-30, Dean Lax 3-28) lost to WALESWOOD SPORTS 2nd (20) 106 for 4 (Brad Hague 60, Jake Richardson 3-50) by six wickets.

At Sookholme Road: WELBECK 4th (11) 213 for 6 (Ian Morley 86, Darren Walker 44, Mark Richardson 33*, Elizabeth Hallam 4-31) v CUCKNEY 4th (8) 37 for 3. Weather affected draw.

At Gildingwells Road: KILLAMARSH 3rd (9) 162 for 6 (Pete Burgess 57*, Wayne Keeling 3-28) v WOODSETTS (8) 106 for 1 (Tim Tyler 60*). Weather affected draw.

Division 7 Sponsored by Readers

At Queen Elizabeth’s Academy: MANSFIELD 3rd (20) v CLIPSTONE WELFARE 2nd (-10). Match cancelled owing to Clipstone Welfare 2nd’s inability to raise a side.

At Wiseton Hall: SHERWOOD COLLIERY 2nd (20) 148 for 8 (Paul Simson 55, Tom Barker 3-31) beat WISETON 2nd (3) 62 all out (James Brindley 31, Ryan Stanley 3-34, Phil Stanley 3-0) by 86 runs.

At Costhorpe: MILTON 3rd (0) 20 all out lost to WORKSOP 3rd (20) 21 for 1 by nine wickets.

At New Orchard Lane: THURCROFT (20) 189 all out (Ross Seddon 47, Charlie Goodfellow 3-35, Rachael Farrell 3-13) beat ANSTON 4th (4) 36 all out (William Pitchford Jr 5-11, Thomas McCartan 3-18) by 153 runs.

At Park Drive: LEA & ROSES 3rd (12) 180 for 6 (Andrew Orton 39, Andrew Lobley 46, James Lea 34*) v BLYTH 2nd (8) 84 for 5. Weather affected draw.

Advertise on this website...